Opinions Search

CUMULATIVE INDEX OF OPINIONS

Until 2002, Attorney General Opinions were issued in both “formal” and “letter” formats to differentiate between matters of statewide significance (Formal) and issues with a regional impact or limited effect (Letter). As all Attorney General Opinions have the same legal effect, the “formal” designation was discontinued. Advisory letters are not formal opinions but are included for information. Open Records and Meetings Opinions address only alleged violations of the open records and meetings laws.

FOR A KEYWORD SEARCH, USE THE “SEARCH” BAR AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE.

Date IssuedIssued ToTypeOpinion #
July 15, 2024Tioga City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2024-O-05
March 14, 2024Jackie A. Huber, Brigadier General, Deputy Adjutant GeneralLegal2024-L-01
January 9, 2024North Dakota Board of Chiropractic ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings2024-O-04
January 9, 2024North Dakota Board of Chiropractic ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings2024-O-03
January 3, 2024City of Mandan Fire DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2024-O-02
January 3, 2024Morton County Board of EqualizationOpen Records & Meetings2024-O-01
December 27, 2023Morton County Sheriff's OfficeOpen Records & Meetings2023-O-09
November 20, 2023Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal2023-L-01
November 20, 2023Office of the Governor, North Dakota Department of Agriculture, & North Dakota Information TechnologyOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-08
November 20, 2023Morton County State's Attorney's OfficeOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-07
November 20, 2023North Dakota Board of Chiropractic ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-06
October 12, 2023Williston Basin School District #7Open Records & Meetings 2023-O-05
September 28, 2023City of FargoOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-04
August 22, 2023Wells County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-03
August 7, 2023North Dakota Highway Patrol and State RadioOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-02
July 27, 2023Devils Lake Park BoardOpen Records & Meetings 2023-O-01
December 22, 2022Billings County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2022-O-16
December 1, 2022North Dakota Education Standards and Practices BoardLegal2022-L-07
November 16, 2022Representatives Karla Rose Hanson and Zachary IstaLegal2022-L-06
October 26, 2022Burch Burdick, Cass County State’s AttorneyLegal2022-L-05
October 17, 2022Pelican TownshipOpen Records & Meetings 2022-O-15
October 17, 2022 Butte Township Board of SupervisorsOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-14
October 11, 2022North Dakota Board of MedicineLegal2022-L-04
September 29, 2022Minot Public Schools District No. 1Open Records & Meetings 2022-O-13
September 29, 2022North Prairie Regional Water DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-12
September 29, 2022Lewis & Clark Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-10
September 29, 2022Lewis & Clark Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-11
September 28, 2022 City of Crosby Open Records & Meetings2022-O-09
September 1, 2022City of Mandan Board of EqualizationOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-08
August 19, 2022Department of Health – Dr. Nizar WehbiLegal2022-L-03
July 1, 2022Lake Region District Health BoardOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-07
May 19, 2022Williston Parks and Recreation District BoardOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-06
May 19, 2022 North Dakota Board of Chiropractic ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-05
May 13, 2022Stark County Board of CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-04
April 6, 2022City of BenedictOpen Records & Meetings 2022-O-03
March 25, 2022Department of Trust LandsLegal2022-L-02
January 19, 2022Hettinger Public SchoolOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-02
January 19, 2022Stark County Board of CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2022-O-01
January 4, 2022Thomas Beadle, State TreasurerLegal2022-L-01
December 30, 2021Ethics CommissionLegal 2021-L-04
December 17, 2021Horse Race North DakotaOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-12
November 11, 2021Representative Keith KempenichLegal2021-L-03
November 8, 2021City of OberonOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-11
November 3, 2021Chancellor Mark HagerottLegal2021-L-02
September 23, 2021Mandan Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-10
September 3, 2021Office of the GovernorOpen Records & Meetings 2021-O-09
August 26, 2021City of VelvaOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-08
July 21, 2021Pembina County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 8, 2021Horace City AttorneyLegal2021-L-01
July 8, 2021North Prairie Regional Water DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-07
July 8, 2021North Prairie Regional Water DistrictOpen Records & Meetings 2021-O-06
May 13, 2021City of MinotOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-05
May 12, 2021City of SurreyOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-04
May 12, 2021Hope-Page Public School District #85Open Records & Meetings2021-O-03
April 16, 2021City of Grand ForksOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-02
February 24, 2021County of SteeleOpen Records & Meetings2021-O-01
December 31, 2020Department of Financial InstitutionsLegal2020-L-10
December 23, 2020Ethics CommissionLegal2020-L-09
December 21, 2020Fargo Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings 2020-O-11
October 13, 2020Secretary of StateLegal2020-L-08
September 30, 2020Mandan Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2020-O-10
September 23, 2020County of BillingsOpen Records & Meetings 2020-O-09
September 23, 2020Representative Dennis JohnsonLegal2020-L-07
September 23, 2020Morton County State's AttorneyLegal2020-L-06
September 15, 2020North Dakota Transmission AuthorityLegal2020-L-05
September 1, 2020Senator Rich WardnerLegal2020-L-04
July 16, 2020Department of HealthOpen Records & Meetings 2020-O-08
July 15, 2020City of FargoOpen Records & Meetings2020-O-07
July 8, 2020Williston Public School District #1 Open Records & Meetings 2020-O-06
July 7, 2020Williams County School District #8 and Williston School District #1Open Records & Meetings 2020-O-05
June 10, 2020Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal 2020-L-03
June 8, 2020Rep. Mike Schatz, Rep. Rick C. BeckerLegal2020-L-02
May 20, 2020Williams County School Board for District #8Open Records & Meetings 2020-O-04
May 18, 2020North Dakota Higher Education Challenge Grant Fund CommitteeLegal2020-L-01
May 18, 2020City of NapoleonOpen Records & Meetings 2020-O-03
April 29, 2020Bismarck Public School District #1 and Bismarck Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2020-O-02
February 6, 2020State Board of AccountancyOpen Records & Meetings2020-O-01
October 24, 2019Frontier Village AssociationOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-20
October 23, 2019Representative Jim GrueneichLegal2019-L-09
October 22, 2019Senator David Rust and Representative Dan RubyLegal2019-L-08
October 17, 2019North Dakota Board of Chiropractic ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-19
October 17, 2019City of MinotOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-18
September 3, 2019Lawrence Klemin, Speaker of the HouseLegal2019-L-07
August 30, 2019City of FargoLegal2019-L-06
August 14, 2019Fargo Park DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-17
July 19, 2019City of SurreyOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-16
July 19, 2019Belcourt School District #7 Open Records & Meetings 2019-O-15
July 18, 2019Mandan Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-14
July 18, 2019Dickinson Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-13
July 2, 2019Linton Industrial Development CorporationOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-12
July 2, 2019Belcourt School District #7 Open Records & Meetings 2019-O-11
July 1, 2019Beulah Public SchoolOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-10
June 28, 2019State AuditorLegal2019-L-05
June 26, 2019Real Estate Appraiser Qualifications and Ethics BoardLegal2019-L-04
May 24, 2019North Dakota Industrial CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-09
May 14, 2019City of BertholdLegal2019-L-03
May 13, 2019City of NapoleonOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-08
May 3, 2019City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-07
April 16, 2019North Dakota Highway Patrol, Cass County Sheriff’s Office, Bismarck Police Department, and Mandan Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-06
April 12, 2019Crystal Lake Township Board of SupervisorsOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-05
April 12, 2019City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-04
April 11, 2019City of ArnegardOpen Records & Meetings 2019-O-03
April 11, 2019City of DickinsonOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-02
April 10, 2019Lawrence Klemin, Speaker of the HouseAdvisoryApril 10, 2019
April 4, 2019North Dakota Forensic Examiner’s Office and the University of North Dakota School of Medicine and Health SciencesOpen Records & Meetings2019-O-01
March 18, 2019Representative Chet PollertLegal2019-L-02
March 1, 2019Aeronautics CommissionLegal2019-L-01
December 14, 2018Representative Rick BeckerLegal 2018-L-05
December 11, 2018City of BelfieldOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-28
December 10, 2018City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-27
December 10, 2018Bismarck-Mandan Mayors' Committee for People with DisabilitiesOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-26
December 10, 2018Morton-Mandan Public Library BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-25
December 10, 2018City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-24
December 10, 2018Dakota Center for Independent LivingOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-23
December 10, 2018Morton-Mandan Public Library BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-22
December 10, 2018Office of the GovernorOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-21
December 10, 2018Cass County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-20
November 14, 2018TGU School District #60Open Records & Meetings2018-O-19
October 11, 2018City of MyloOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-18
October 11, 2018Divide County Ambulance BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-17
October 11, 2018Williston Public School Board District #1Open Records & Meetings2018-O-16
August 7, 2018Elliot GlassheimLegal2018-L-04
July 19, 2018McKenzie TownshipOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-15
July 19, 2018City of LincolnOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-14
July 16, 2018Department of CommerceLegal2018-L-03
July 16, 2018Sentinel ButteOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-13
July 2, 2018Kenmare Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-12
July 2, 2018Bismarck-Mandan Mayors' Committee for People with DisabilitiesOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-11
June 14, 2018State AuditorLegal 2018-L-02
May 17, 2018May 17, 2018Open Records & Meetings 2018-O-10
May 17, 2018New Rockford-Sheyenne Public School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-09
May 17, 2018West Fargo School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-08
May 17, 2018Beulah School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-07
April 11, 2018Secretary of StateAdvisory
April 3, 2018State Health Officer Legal2018-L-01
March 20, 2018State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-06
March 7, 2018 Lincoln City Council Open Records & Meetings 2018-O-05
February 16, 2018 Wildrose City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-04
February 9, 2018City of BismarckOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-03
February 9, 2018Mandan Progress OrganizationOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-02
January 30, 2018Morton County Sheriff's DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2018-O-01
December 14, 2017Rep. Todd Porter, Rep. Rick Becker, Rep. Roers-Jones, Sen. ArmstrongLegal2017-L-07
December 8, 2017Senator Joan Heckaman, Rep. Pamela Anderson, Rep. Mary SchneiderLegal2017-L-06
December 5, 2017State Tax CommissionerLegal2017-L-05
November 3, 2017City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings 2017-O-10
November 1, 2017Office of Attorney GeneralOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-09
October 27, 2017North Dakota Industrial Commission Open Records & Meetings 2017-O-08
October 3, 2017Hon. Doug Burgum, GovernorAdvisory
August 25, 2017UND School of Law Moot Court AssociationOpen Records & Meetings 2017-O-07
August 23, 2017Foster County Water Resource BoardOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-06
August 23, 2017Morton County State's Attorney and SheriffOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-05
June 19, 2017Senator Rich Wardner and Representative Al CarlsonLegal2017-L-04
May 12, 2017Cass County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-04
May 12, 2017Devils Lake City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-03
May 12, 2017Glen Ullin City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-02
May 12, 2017State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Land SurveyorsLegal2017-L-03
May 5, 2017Erik R. Johnson, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2017-L-02
March 10, 2017University of North DakotaOpen Records & Meetings2017-O-01
February 3, 2017Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2017-L-01
December 30, 2016Representative George KeiserLegal2016-L-04
December 29, 2016North Valley Arts CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-23
December 15, 2016David Rust and Robert Erbele, State SenatorsLegal2016-L-03
December 14, 2016Fargo City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2016-O-22
November 23, 2016Kelly Schmidt, State TreasurerLegal2016-L-02
September 23, 2016South Heart City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-21
September 23, 2016City of CooperstownOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-20
September 23, 2016Williston City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-19
August 26, 2016Center Township Board of SupervisorsOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-18
August 11, 2016Lidgerwood Rural District Ambulance Service BoardOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-17
July 27, 2016City of BisbeeOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-16
July 27, 2016Fargo Park DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-15
July 26, 2016Ray Holmberg, State SenatorLegal2016-L-01
July 26, 2016McKenzie County Ambulance Service Board of DirectorsOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-14
July 26, 2016Griggs County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-13
July 26, 2016Sargent County Social Service BoardOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-12
June 29, 2016Williston City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-11
May 4, 2016North Dakota University SystemsOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-10
May 2, 2016Kensal School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-09
April 25, 2016City of GolvaOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-08
April 19, 2016Flasher City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-07
April 19, 2016Southeast Senior Services Council, Inc., Wahpeton Harmony Senior Citizens Club, Inc., and Richland County Council on Aging, Inc.Open Records & Meetings2016-O-06
March 23, 2016Washburn City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-05
March 15, 2016Department of Health - State Health CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-04
January 25, 2016NDSU Alumni Association and Development FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-03
January 13, 2016Langdon City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-02
January 12, 2016South Central Dakota Regional CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-01
December 31, 2015Ben Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal2015-L-10
December 17, 2015Jolene Kline, ND Housing Finance AgencyLegal2015-L-09
December 10, 2015Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2015-L-08
October 29, 2015Rich Wardner, State SenatorLegal2015-L-07
October 21, 2015Kim Koppelman, State RepresentativeLegal2015-L-06
October 19, 2015City of DickinsonOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-17
October 19, 2015Stark County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-16
October 12, 2015Morton County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2015-O-15
September 25, 2015Donald Schaible, State SenatorLegal2015-L-05
August 14, 2015North Dakota State Board of Dental ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-14
August 7, 2015Pembina County Water Resource DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-13
August 6, 2015Garison-Max Ambulance District Board of DirectorsOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-12
August 6, 2015Bismarck Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-11
June 4, 2015Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal2015-L-04
June 2, 2015North Dakota State University Alumni Association and Development FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-10
June 2, 2015Kenton Onstad, State RepresentativeLegal2015-L-03
May 14, 2015Benedict City Council Open Records & Meetings2015-O-09
April 28, 2015Oberon Public School and School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-08
April 20, 2015Fargo-Moorhead Diversion Authority Agricultural Policy SubcommitteeOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-07
April 17, 2015Foster County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-06
April 6, 2015North Dakota Council of Educational Leaders (ND CEL)Open Records & Meetings2015-O-05
April 1, 2015Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2015-L-02
March 20, 2015Fargo City CommissionFargo City Commission2015-O-04
March 12, 2015Tioga TownshipOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-03
February 26, 2015 Lindahl TownshipOpen Records & Meetings 2015-O-02
January 21, 2015Circle of Friends Humane SocietyOpen Records & Meetings2015-O-01
January 8, 2015ND State EngineerLegal2015-L-01
December 31, 2014City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-25
December 29, 2014Ted D. Seibel, Harvey City AttorneyLegal2014-L-17
December 29, 2014Bryan Van Grinsven, Attorney for West River Water DistrictLegal2014-L-16
December 26, 2014Bis-Man TransitOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-24
December 26, 2014City of WyndmereOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-23
November 26, 2014Morton County Sheriff's DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-22
November 21, 2014Mandan Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-21
November 21, 2014Office of State Tax CommissionerOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-20
November 21, 2014State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-19
November 5, 2014City of MinotOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-18
November 5, 2014City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-17
November 3, 2014Marvin Nelson, State RepresentativeLegal2014-L-15
October 6, 2014West Fargo Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-16
September 30, 2014Grand Forks Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-15
September 30, 2014State AuditorLegal2014-L-14
September 22, 2014Minot State University and North Dakota University SystemsOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-14
September 22, 2014State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-13
September 11, 2014Jacob T. Rodenbiker, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal2014-L-13
September 9, 2014Mott-Regent School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-12
August 28, 2014Churchs Ferry City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-11
August 22, 2014North Dakota Department of Public InstructionOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-10
August 8, 2014Belfield City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-09
August 8, 2014Crosby City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-08
July 28, 2014North Dakota State University Development FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-07
July 25, 2014Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal2014-L-12
July 14, 2014North Dakota Industrial CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-06
July 11, 2014Jim Schmidt State RepresentativeLegal2014-L-11
July 11, 2014McLean County State's AttorneyLegal2014-L-10
June 3, 2014Scott Louser, State RepresentativeLegal2014-L-09
May 28, 2014Maggie D. Anderson, Executive Director Department of Human ServicesLegal2014-L-08
May 15, 2014City of Devils LakeOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-05
May 13, 2014Ray Holmberg, State RepresentativeLegal2014-L-07
April 24, 2014Dickinson State University FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-04
March 13, 2014City of Grand Forks & County of Grand ForksLegal2014-L-06
February 28, 2014Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2014-L-05
February 4, 2014John T. Shockley, Harwood City AttorneyLegal2014-L-04
February 3, 2014Linton City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-03
February 3, 2014North Dakota Mill and Elevator AssociationOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-02
February 3, 2014Ray Holmberg, State LegislatureLegal2014-L-03
January 14, 2014Barnes County Municipal Airport AuthorityOpen Records & Meetings2014-O-01
January 14, 2014Rozanna C. Larson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2014-L-02
January 14, 2014Kirsten Baesler, Superintendant of Public InstructionLegal2014-L-01
December 24, 2013Kenton Onstad, State RepresentativeLegal2013-L-07
December 23, 2013NDSU Research Park Ventures, LLCOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-19
December 12, 2013Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2013-L-06
November 22, 2013North Dakota Univeristy SystemOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-18
November 8, 2013City of GolvaOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-17
November 8, 2013Jamestown/Stutsman County Development CorporationOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-16
September 5, 2013City of LincolnOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-15
August 28, 2013Griggs County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-14
August 14, 2013City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-13
August 6, 2013State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-12
August 6, 2013State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-11
July 18, 2013Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal2013-L-05
June 25, 2013North Dakota University System FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-10
June 14, 2013ND Department of HealthLegal2013-L-04
June 13, 2013Lamoure County State's AttorneyLegal2013-L-03
June 12, 2013Turtle Lake-Mercer School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-09
May 24, 2013North Dakota State UniversityOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-08
May 2, 2013State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-07
April 18, 2013State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-06
April 16, 2013State Parole BoardOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-05
April 9, 2013Wells County Water Resource DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-04
March 13, 2013Metro Flood Diversion Board of AuthorityOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-03
February 14, 2013ND University SystemLegal2013-L-02
January 25, 2013North Dakota State University Alumni Association and Development FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2016-O-03
January 23, 2013ND Department of TransportationLegal2013-L-01
January 10, 2013Fargo City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2013-O-02
January 10, 2013Lidgerwood Rural District Ambulance Service BoardOpen Records & Meetings2013-O-01
December 21, 2012Lynn Helms, Department of Mineral ResourcesLegal2012-L-13
December 4, 2012North Dakota State UniversityOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-09
November 20, 2012Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal2012-L-12
October 10, 2012Stan Lyson, State SenatorLegal2012-L-11
September 17, 2012Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2012-L-10
August 3, 2012NDSU Research & Technology ParkOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-08
August 2, 2012Dresden TownshipOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-07
July 5, 2012Steven Lies, Wahpeton City AttorneyLegal2012-L-09
July 5, 2012William Goetz, Chancellor NDSULegal2012-L-08
July 5, 2012Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2012-L-07
May 25, 2012William Hartl. Rugby City AttorneyLegal2012-L-06
May 18, 2012Mandan School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-06
May 9, 2012Lisa Gibbens, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal2012-L-05
May 1, 2012Birch Burdick, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal2012-L-04
April 12, 2012John Andrist, State SenatorLegal2012-L-03
March 20, 2012Elma TownshipOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-05
March 20, 2012Rye Township Zoning CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-04
March 2, 2012ND State Land DepartmentLegal2012-L-02
February 24, 2012NDSU Research & Technology ParkOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-03
February 6, 2012Linton School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-02
January 19, 2012McIntosh County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2012-O-01
January 10, 2012Pembina County Water Resource BoardLegal2012-L-01
December 22, 2011Craig Headland, House RepresentativeLegal2011-L-13
December 22, 2011Minto City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-17
December 21, 2011Mohall City AttorneyLegal2011-L-12
November 10, 2011Dresden Township Board of SupervisorsOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-16
November 9, 2011Sally Holewa, State Court AdministratorLegal2011-L-11
November 1, 2011Dan J. Ruby, State RepresentativeLegal2011-L-10
October 18, 2011Mark Zimmerman, ND Parks & Recreation DepartmentLegal2011-L-09
October 3, 2011Valley City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 2011-O-15
September 23, 2011Churchs Ferry City Council and Tax Equalization BoardOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-14
September 23, 2011Surrey Public SchoolOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-13
August 30, 2011North Dakota State UniversityOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-12
August 24, 2011ND Department of Human ServicesOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-11
August 11, 2011North Dakota State Fair CommissionLegal2011-L-08
August 11, 2011Lyle Schuchard, Veterans AffairsLegal2011-L-07
August 10, 2011Cass County Historical SocietyOpen Records & Meetings 2011-O-10
July 5, 2011Jerry Kelsh, House RepresentativeLegal2011-L-06
June 29, 2011Bank of North DakotaOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-09
June 28, 2011Grand Forks School BoardOpen Records & Meetings 2011-O-08
May 26, 2011City of Dickinson's Human Relations CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-07
May 26, 2011Cass County Board of CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-06
April 12, 2011John W. Geissinger, Retirement & Investment OfficeLegal2011-L-05
March 25, 2011Fargo City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-05
March 24, 2011Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2011-L-04
March 14, 2011Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal2011-L-03
February 7, 2011McKenzie Township Board of Supervisors and McKenzie Township Zoning CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-04
February 4, 2011Merle Boucher & Kenton Onstad, State Representatives, David O'Connell & Carolyn Nelson, State SenatorsLegal2011-L-02
February 3, 2011Al Carlson & Robin Weisz, State RepresentativesLegal2011-L-01
January 26, 2011Towner County Ambulance Service BoardOpen Records & Meetings 2011-O-03
January 12, 2011Wilton School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-02
January 4, 2011Bowdon City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2011-O-01
December 28, 2010Elizabeth Pendlay, Divide County State's AttorneyLegal2010-L-16
December 28, 2010Walter Lipp, Sheridan County State's AttorneyLegal2010-L-15
November 12, 2010Mercer County Ambulance BoardOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-14
October 27, 2010City of Grand ForksOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-13
October 22, 2010Kelly L. Schmidt, State TreasurerLegal2010-L-14
September 24, 2010Nome City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-12
September 24, 2010Grand Forks School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-11
September 20, 2010Kari Conrad, State RepresentativeLegal2010-L-13
September 13, 2010Jerry Klein, State SenatorLegal2010-L-12
July 1, 2010Kindred City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-10
July 1, 2010Cooperstown City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-09
June 28, 2010Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2010-L-11
June 24, 2010Risk Management Division, Office of Management and BudgetOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-08
June 2, 2010Leeds School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-07
May 25, 2010Rozanna C. Larson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2010-L-10
May 19, 2010George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal2010-L-09
May 17, 2010Kindred City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings 2010-O-06
May 13, 2010Blair Thoreson, State RepresentativeLegal2010-L-08
April 20, 2010Kindred City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-05
April 20, 2010North Dakota State Univeristy Research & Technology ParkOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-04
April 14, 2010Barnes County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-03
March 25, 2010Mike Schatz, State RepresentativeLegal2010-L-07
March 22, 2010Peter D. Welte, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal2010-L-06
March 17, 2010Pam Sharp, Office of management and BudgetLegal2010-L-05
March 8, 2010Peter H. Furuseth, Williston City AttorneyLegal2010-L-04
February 26, 2010Pembina County Emergency Management OfficeOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-02
February 12, 2010Malcolm H. Brown, Mandan City AttorneyLegal2010-L-03
February 11, 2010Lois Delmore, State RepresentativeLegal2010-L-02
February 5, 2010Wade Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal2010-L-01
February 5, 2010Ward County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2010-O-01
December 28, 2009Fritz Fremgen, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-19
November 27, 2009Dennis Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-18
November 13, 2009Tioga Airport AuthorityOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-20
October 23, 2009Aaron Roseland, Adams County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-17
October 19, 2009Minnewaukan City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-19
October 13, 2009Terry Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-16
October 12, 2009Wayne G. Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal2009-L-15
October 9, 2009A. W. Stokes, Richland County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-14
October 9, 2009Rye Township Board of SupervisorsOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-18
September 11, 2009McClusky City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-17
September 9, 2009Oriska City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-16
August 21, 2009Mandan School Board Open Records & Meetings2009-O-15
August 14, 2009State Department of Health Open Records & Meetings2009-O-14
August 3, 2009John Shockley, Mapleton City AttorneyLegal2009-L-13
July 30, 2009Mandan School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-13
July 17, 2009Williams County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-12
July 14, 2009Garrison School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-11
July 7, 2009Representative Merle BoucherLegal2009-L-12
July 6, 2009Representatives Kim Koppelman, Dan Ruby, Mike SchatzLegal2009-L-11
July 2, 2009Mandan City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-10
July 1, 2009RaeAnn Kelsch, State RepresentativeLegal2009-L-10
July 1, 2009Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal2009-L-09
July 1, 2009Mandan Board of Park CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-09
June 15, 2009UND Alumni Association and UND FoundationOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-08
June 4, 2009Al Carlson, State RepresentativeLegal2009-L-08
June 4, 2009Department of Human ServicesOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-07
April 24, 2009Rozanna Larson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-07
April 23, 2009Lidgerwood School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-06
March 18, 2009Ray Holmberg & Mac Schneider, State SenatorsLegal2009-L-06
March 12, 2009Mandan City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-05
March 6, 2009Rugby City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-04
February 23, 2009Rugby City Council & Rugby Public Safety CommitteeOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-03
February 23, 2009Rugby City Council & Rugby Public Safety CommitteeOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-03
February 20, 2009City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-02
February 9, 2009Thomas L. Fischer, Cass County Joint Water ResourceLegal2009-L-04
February 6, 2009Wade Enget, Tioga City AttorneyLegal2009-L-03
February 2, 2009Kevin Cramer, Public Service CommissionLegal2009-L-02
February 2, 2009North Dakota State UniversityOpen Records & Meetings2009-O-01
January 5, 2009Dennis Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal2009-L-01
December 22, 2008Roger Johnson, Agriculture commissionerLegal2008-L-20
December 22, 2008Tim Karsky, ND Department of Financial InstitutionsLegal2008-L-19
December 16, 2008Rod Froelich, State RepresentativeLegal2008-L-18
December 12, 2008ND High School Activities Association (NDHSAA)Open Records & Meetings2008-O-29
December 12, 2008Fargo City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-28
December 1, 2008The University of North DakotaOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-27
November 28, 2008Neil fleming, Cavalier City AttorneyLegal2008-L-17
November 26, 2008Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal2008-L-16
November 18, 2008Robert Peterson, State AuditorLegal2008-L-15
November 12, 2008Community Works & North Dakota Housing Finance AgencyOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-26
October 31, 2008Cavalier Fire DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings 2008-O-25
October 10, 2008Mandan School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-24
October 1, 2008Dale Frink, State EngineerLegal2008-L-14
September 19, 2008Grand Forks School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-23
September 9, 2008Workforce Safety & InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-22
August 25, 2008Workforce Safety & InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-21
August 1, 2008Workforce Safety & InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings 2008-O-20
July 23, 2008JoNell Bakke, State Senator & Lisa Wolf, State RepresentativeLegal2008-L-13
July 15, 2008Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2008-L-12
July 15, 2008Foster CountyOpen Records & Meetings 2008-O-19
July 15, 2008Mountrail CountyOpen Records & Meetings 2008-O-18
July 15, 2008Adams CountyOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-17
July 11, 2008ND Veterans HomeLegal2008-L-11
July 9, 2008Mandan City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-16
July 1, 2008Fargo Public School District and Fargo Park DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-15
June 24, 2008Dickinson State UniversityOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-14
June 23, 2008Traill County Water Resource DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-13
June 23, 2008Round Prairie TownshipOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-12
June 11, 2008Robin Weisz, State RepresentativeLegal2008-L-10
June 11, 2008Terry Steinwand, Game & Fish DepartmentLegal2008-L-09
June 6, 2008Dickinson City Commission & South Heart City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings 2008-O-11
May 22, 2008Dwight Wrangham, Mark Dosch & Lisa Meier, State RepresentativesLegal2008-L-08
May 20, 2008John T. Shockley, Harwood City AttorneyLegal2008-L-07
May 12, 2008Wayne Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal2008-L-06
May 2, 2008Stark County Commission & Zoning BoardOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-10
April 23, 2008Steven J. Zaiser, State RepresentativeLegal2008-L-05
April 7, 2008Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal2008-L-04
April 4, 2008Workforce Safety and InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-09
April 2, 2008Public Service CommissionLegal2008-L-03
April 2, 2008Pierce County Social ServicesOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-08
March 20, 2008Workforce Safety and InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-07
March 14, 2008Cavalier Fire Dept/Cavalier Rural Fire Dept.Open Records & Meetings2008-O-06
February 29, 2008Workforce Safety and InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings 2008-O-05
February 29, 2008Workforce Safety and InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-03
February 29, 2008Workforce Safety and InsuranceOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-05
February 27, 2008Erik Johnson, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2008-L-02
February 13, 2008Ladd R. Erickson , McLean County State’s AttorneyLegal2008-L-01
February 4, 2008Burke County Board of County CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-02
January 28, 2008Forbes City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2008-O-01
December 20, 2007Kenton Onstad, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-18
December 7, 2007Kenneth Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyLegal2007-L-17
December 6, 2007Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal2007-L-16
December 5, 2007City of BottineauOpen Records & Meetings 2007-O-15
December 5, 2007Mandan City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-14
November 5, 2007George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-15
October 8, 2007Grand Forks School BoardOpen Records & Meetings 2007-O-13
September 6, 2007Wayne Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal2007-L-14
September 5, 2007Bismarck Park DistrictOpen Records & Meetings 2007-O-12
August 13, 2007Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-13
August 3, 2007City of MandanOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-11
July 20, 2007Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2007-L-12
July 12, 2007Rudy Jenson, Chairman ND Administrative Committee on Veterans AffairsLegal2007-L-11
July 10, 2007Kari Conrad, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-10
June 26, 2007Kathryn City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings 2007-O-10
June 25, 2007Valley City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-09
June 15, 2007George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-09
June 8, 2007Ward County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-08
June 6, 2007Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal2007-L-08
April 24, 2007Coolin TownshipOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-07
April 17, 2007Burleigh County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-06
March 28, 2007Southern School District #8Open Records & Meetings2007-O-05
March 24, 2007North Dakota Judicial ConferenceOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-04
March 13, 2007Lynn Helms, Oil & Gas DivisionLegal2007-L-07
March 1, 2007ND Department of TransportationOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-03
February 15, 2007Birch Burdick, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal2007-L-06
February 13, 2007Nome City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings 2007-O-02
February 13, 2007Duane DeKrey, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-05
February 12, 2007ND Department of TransportationOpen Records & Meetings2007-O-01
February 8, 2007Southeast Cass Water Resource DistrictLegal2007-L-04
February 1, 2007Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-03
January 30, 2007Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2007-L-02
January 5, 2007Bradley A. Cruff, Barnes County State’s AttorneyLegal2007-L-01
December 21, 2006Paul Murphy, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-38
December 18, 2006Bismarck Parks and Recreation DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-15
November 24, 2006Jerry Klein, State SenatorLegal2006-L-37
November 2, 2006Maury Thompson, Sioux County State's AtttorneyLegal2006-L-36
October 30, 2006Wayne Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal2006-L-35
October 20, 2006Tom Seymour, State Senator, Eliot Glassheim & Lee Kaldor, State RepresentativesLegal2006-L-34
October 4, 2006Kimberly J. Radermacher, LaMoure County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-33
October 4, 2006Williston Family Crisis ShelterOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-14
September 21, 2006Swain Benson, Sr.,Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-32
September 20, 2006ND State Plumbing BoardLegal2006-L-31
September 14, 2006Jim Poolman, Insurance CommissionerLegal2006-L-30
September 11, 2006Shirley Meyer, State RepresentativeLegal2006-L-29
September 6, 2006Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2006-L-28
September 1, 2006Kim Koppelman & Randy Boehning, State RepresentativesLegal2006-L-27
August 31, 2006Nici Meyer Clarkson, Bowman County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-26
August 28, 2006Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State’s AttorneyLegal2006-L-25
August 28, 2006Kent A. Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal2006-L-24
August 16, 2006Todd Porter, State RepresentativeLegal2006-L-23
August 16, 2006Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal2006-L-22
August 14, 2006University of North Dakota School of Aerospace SciencesOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-13
July 25, 2006Pembina County SheriffOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-12
July 24, 2006James O. Johnson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-21
July 7, 2006State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-11
June 30, 2006Russell Hons, North Dakota Private Investigative and Security BoardLegal2006-L-20
June 16, 2006Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2006-L-19
June 7, 2006Cavalier County Weed BoardOpen Records & Meetings 2006-O-10
May 25, 2006Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-18
May 15, 2006Grand Forks City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-09
May 12, 2006Charles Peterson, Golden Valley County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-17
May 9, 2006Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State’s AttorneyLegal2006-L-16
May 4, 2006ND Stockmen's AssociationOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-08
May 1, 2006Nome City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-07
April 24, 2006Don Vigesaa, State RepresentativeLegal2006-L-15
April 17, 2006Sharon Martens, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-14
April 12, 2006Richard Herr, Wishek City AttorneyLegal2006-L-13
March 30, 2006North Dakota Judicial ConferenceOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-06
March 29, 2006Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of State & Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal2006-L-12
March 27, 2006Galen Mack, Pierce County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-11
March 22, 2006Joel Heitkamp, State SenatorLegal2006-L-10
March 2, 2006Ronald J. Weikum, Grant County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-09
February 28, 2006North Dakota Firefighter's AssociationOpen Records & Meetings 2006-O-05
February 21, 2006Bismarck-Mandan Orchestral AssociationOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-04
February 17, 2006Kari Conrad, State RepresenativeLegal2006-L-08
February 16, 2006John Van Grinsven, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-07
February 14, 2006Red River Valley Fair AssociationOpen Records & Meetings2006-O-03
February 9, 2006Randy Schobinger, State Senator & Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal2006-L-06
February 2, 2006Red River Fair AssociationOpen Records & Meetings 2006-O-02
February 1, 2006April Fairfield, State SenatorLegal2006-L-05
February 1, 2006Howard Swanson, Nelson County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal 2006-L-04
January 24, 2006Ray Holmberg, State SenatorLegal2006-L-03
January 9, 2006NDSU Research FoundationOpen Records & Meetings 2006-O-01
January 4, 2006Ole Aarsvold, State RepresentativeLegal2006-L-02
January 3, 2006John Van Grinsven, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2006-L-01
December 21, 2005Wayne Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2005-L-48
December 19, 2005Stephen McLean, Oakes City AttorneyLegal2005-L-47
December 19, 2005Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeLegal2005-L-46
December 16, 2005Dwight Cook, State SenatorLegal2005-L-45
December 8, 2005Harvey School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-21
December 8, 2005Gary Preszler, State Land CommissionerLegal2005-L-44
December 8, 2005J. Thomas Traynor, Jr., Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal2005-L-43
December 5, 2005Minto Special Assessment CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-20
December 5, 2005Minto Special Assessment CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-20
November 22, 2005ND Supreme CourtOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-19
November 9, 2005Karen Wojahn, ND State Board of MassageLegal2005-L-41
November 8, 2005Grand Forks City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-18
November 8, 2005Cavalier County Weed BoardOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-17
November 4, 2005Tony Clark, Susan Wefald, Kevin Cramer, Public Service CommissionLegal2005-L-40
October 27, 2005Wade Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-39
October 26, 2005Jeffrey K. Leadbetter, Ransom County State’s AttorneyLegal2005-L-38
October 21, 2005Lois Delmore, State RepresentativeLegal2005-L-37
October 20, 2005Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-36
October 20, 2005John Mahoney, Center City AttorneyLegal2005-L-35
October 13, 2005Rhonda Ehlis, Dunn Center City AttorneyLegal2005-L-34
October 11, 2005David Weiler, State RepresentativeLegal2005-L-33
October 11, 2005A.W. Stokes, Richland County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-32
October 7, 2005April Fairfield, State SenatorLegal2005-L-31
October 6, 2005Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal2005-L-30
October 6, 2005Kimberly J. Radermacher, Ellendale Assistant City AttorneyLegal2005-L-29
October 6, 2005Thomas Christensen, State Soil Conservation CommitteeLegal2005-L-28
October 6, 2005Marlo Tveter, Oakes City MayorOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-16
October 4, 2005Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State’s AttorneyLegal2005-L-27
September 27, 2005Randy Schobinger, State SenatorLegal2005-L-26
September 26, 2005Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-25
September 21, 2005Tim Flakoll, State SenatorLegal2005-L-24
September 21, 2005Lisa B. Gibbens, Towner County State’s AttorneyLegal2005-L-23
September 19, 2005Bismarck City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-15
September 16, 2005Rita Sommers, State Board of Dental ExaminersLegal2005-L-22
September 9, 2005Richard Brown, State SenatorLegal2005-L-21
August 25, 2005Cando School BoardOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-14
August 18, 2005Brian Grosinger, Morton County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal2005-L-20
August 16, 2005James O. Johnson, Mercer County State’s AttorneyLegal2005-L-18
August 10, 2005Thomas Bair, Morton County Attorney for County Water ResourceLegal2005-L-19
August 10, 2005Grand Forks Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-13
June 29, 2005Nicholas B. Hall, Grafton City AttorneyLegal2005-L-17
June 28, 2005Oakes Park BoardOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-12
June 27, 2005Grand Forks Historical Preservation CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-11
June 9, 2005Wilton Rural Ambulance DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-10
May 31, 2005John Van Grinsven, Ward County State’s AttorneyLegal2005-L-16
May 27, 2005Twin Buttes Public School District 37Open Records & Meetings2005-O-09
May 13, 2005Napoleon City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-08
May 12, 2005Rolla City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-07
May 12, 2005John Hoeven, GovernorLegal2005-L-15
May 11, 2005Napoleon Economic Development CompanyOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-06
April 29, 2005Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-13
April 29, 2005Mary Ekstrom, State RepresentativeLegal2005-L-14
March 30, 2005North Dakota State University (NDSU)Open Records & Meetings2005-O-05
March 17, 2005Jeffrey K. Leadbetter, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-12
March 17, 2005Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-11
March 3, 2005John Warner, State SenatorLegal2005-L-10
February 17, 2005Tom Secrest, Adams County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-09
February 17, 2005Larry Robinson, Senator & Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-08
February 9, 2005Cavalier City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-04
February 8, 2005City of Fargo, Garylle Stewart, City AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-03
February 7, 2005Larry Bellew, State RepresentativeLegal2005-L-07
February 4, 2005Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2005-L-06
January 28, 2005Timothy A. Priebe, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal2005-L-05
January 25, 2005Rudy Jenson, Administrative Committee on Veterans AffairsLegal2005-L-04
January 17, 2005Barbara Whelan, Pembina County State's AttorneyLegal2005-L-03
January 13, 2005Ken Svedjan, RepresentativeLegal2005-L-02
January 12, 2005Cass County Historical SocietyOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-02
January 10, 2005City of NapoleonOpen Records & Meetings2005-O-01
January 5, 2005Ken Royse, Chairman, Burleigh County Water Resource DistrictLegal2005-L-01
December 28, 2004Harlan Klein, ND Wheat CommissionLegal2004-L-78
December 28, 2004Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-77
December 22, 2004Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public Instruction Legal2004-L-76
December 22, 2004Eliot Glassheim, RepresentativeLegal2004-L-75
December 20, 2004Daniel Gaustad, Pembina City AttorneyLegal2004-L-74
December 8, 2004Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2004-L-73
December 7, 2004Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal2004-L-72
November 24, 2004David Sprynczynatyk, Department of TransportationLegal2004-L-71
November 18, 2004Terry Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-70
November 12, 2004John Mahoney, City AttorneyLegal2004-L-69
November 10, 2004Francine Johnson, Private Investigation & Security BoardLegal2004-L-68
November 5, 2004Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2004-L-67
November 4, 2004Southwest Multi-County Correction CenterOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-24
October 29, 2004Dale L. Frink, State EngineerLegal2004-L-66
October 29, 2004Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State’s AttorneyLegal2004-L-65
October 28, 2004John Andrist, State SenateLegal2004-L-64
October 27, 2004Stark CountyOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-23
October 12, 2004Cavalier City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-22
October 8, 2004Fort Totten Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-21
October 6, 2004Lois Delmore, House of RepresentativesLegal2004-L-63
October 6, 2004Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2004-L-62
October 5, 2004Major General Michael Haugen, Adjutant General, North Dakota National GuardLegal2004-L-61
October 4, 2004Garylle B. Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2004-L-60
September 22, 2004Mary Ekstrom, State RepresentativeLegal2004-L-59
September 14, 2004Kent Vesterso, Towner County Water Resource DistrictLegal2004-L-58
September 8, 2004Galen Mack, Pierce County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-57
September 7, 2004City of NapoleonOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-20
September 2, 2004Dave Koland, Garrison Diversion ConservancyLegal2004-L-56
August 23, 2004Bob Martinson, State RepresentativeLegal2004-L-55
August 10, 2004Cavalier City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-19
August 10, 2004Garylle Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2004-L-54
August 5, 2004Donald Becker, Emmons County State’s AttorneyLegal2004-L-53
August 3, 2004Kathleen Trosen, Harvey City AttorneyLegal2004-L-52
July 29, 2004Kenneth Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyLegal2004-L-51
July 23, 2004Jerry Klein, State SenatorLegal2004-L-50
July 23, 2004Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-49
July 16, 2004Stark County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-48
July 16, 2004Mount Pleasant Public School District #4Open Records & Meetings2004-O-18
July 16, 2004Pembina County Fair BoardOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-17
July 16, 2004Stark County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-48
July 9, 2004Fargo School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-15
July 9, 2004Gene Kouba, Interim Commissioner, Department of Veterans' AffairsLegal2004-L-47
July 1, 2004Fargo-Moorhead Chamber of CommerceOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-14
July 1, 2004Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal2004-L-46
June 28, 2004Richland Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-13
June 28, 2004Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2004-L-45
June 28, 2004Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-44
June 17, 2004Public Service Commissioners Clark, Wefald and CramerLegal2004-L-43
June 17, 2004Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal2004-L-42
June 16, 2004Peter Welte, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-41
June 16, 2004Medora City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-12
June 1, 2004Rhonda Ehlis, Gladstone City AttorneyLegal2004-L-40
May 27, 2004Michael Polovitz, State SenatorLegal2004-L-39
May 26, 2004William E. Kretschmar, Ashley City AttorneyLegal2004-L-38
May 26, 2004Karla Mittleider, Children's Services Coordinating CommitteeLegal2004-L-37
May 26, 2004Francis Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2004-L-36
May 25, 2004Garylle Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2004-L-35
May 21, 2004Scott Solem, Beulah City AttorneyLegal2004-L-34
May 17, 2004Halliday Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-11
May 11, 2004Michael Connor, Devils Lake Basin Joint Water Resource BoardLegal2004-L-33
May 3, 2004Gary Neuharth, Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-32
May 3, 2004Stutsman County Correctional CenterOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-10
April 27, 2004Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2004-L-31
April 26, 2004Todd Porter, State RepresentativeLegal2004-L-30
April 20, 2004Pam Sharp, Office of Management and BudgetLegal2004-L-29
April 19, 2004Arne Boyum, City of RollaLegal2004-L-28
April 14, 2004Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal2004-L-27
April 12, 2004Halliday Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings 2004-O-09
April 6, 2004McIntosh County Board of County CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-08
April 6, 2004McIntosh County Board of County CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-08
April 6, 2004Halliday Public School District No. 19Open Records & Meetings2004-O-07
April 1, 2004Ray Holmberg, State SenatorLegal2004-L-25
March 31, 2004Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal2004-L-24
March 19, 2004Patrick Donovan, Hazen City AttorneyLegal2004-L-23
March 19, 2004Job Service North DakotaOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-06
March 12, 2004John Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-22
March 11, 2004John Van Grinsven, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-21
March 8, 2004Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-20
March 5, 2004Donald Becker, Linton City AttorneyLegal2004-L-19
March 2, 2004Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-18
March 2, 2004Stan Lyson, State SenatorLegal2004-L-17
February 17, 2004Grand Forks County Planning and Zoning DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-05
February 12, 2004James D. Hovey, Larimore City AttorneyLegal2004-L-16
February 12, 2004Michel W. Stefonowicz, Crosby City AttorneyLegal2004-L-15
February 11, 2004Larry Bellew, State RepresentativeLegal2004-L-14
February 11, 2004Michael Haugen, Adjutant GeneralLegal2004-L-13
February 9, 2004Roger Johnson, Agriculture CommissionerLegal2004-L-11
February 9, 2004Michael Connor, Devils Lake Basin Joint Water Resource BoardLegal2004-L-12
January 30, 2004William J. Brudvik, Mayville City AttorneyLegal2004-L-10
January 30, 2004Carol Olson, Executive Director, Department of Human ServicesLegal2004-L-09
January 30, 2004Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-08
January 22, 2004Les O. Urvand, Administrator, St. Luke’s HospitalOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-04
January 20, 2004Jamestown Police DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-03
January 20, 2004Lisa B. Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-07
January 20, 2004Jim Poolman, Commissioner of InsuranceLegal2004-L-06
January 14, 2004Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-05
January 13, 2004Renville County CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-02
January 13, 2004Mark Bachmeier, Department of LaborLegal2004-L-04
January 13, 2004Nici Meyer Clarkson, Bowman County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-03
January 12, 2004Paul Murphy, Foster County State's AttorneyLegal2004-L-02
January 5, 2004Mike Ressler, Information Technology DepartmentLegal2004-L-01
January 2, 2004Karlene Fine, Industrial Commission AND Lee Peterson, Department of CommerceOpen Records & Meetings2004-O-01
December 23, 2003Ladd R. Erickson, McLean County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-62
December 22, 2003Richard Brown, State SenatorLegal2003-L-61
December 10, 2003Rich Wardner, State SenatorLegal2003-L-60
December 8, 2003Robert E. Manly, New Rockford City AttorneyLegal2003-L-59
December 8, 2003Richard Wilkes, Burke County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-58
December 1, 2003Walsh County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-22
December 1, 2003Department of Human ServicesOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-21
December 1, 2003Ron Weikum, Grant County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-57
December 1, 2003Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2003-L-56
November 21, 2003James O. Johnson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-55
November 20, 2003Pam Sharp, Office of Management and BudgetLegal2003-L-54
November 20, 2003Harvey Tallackson, State SenatorLegal2003-L-53
November 18, 2003Wayne Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2003-L-52
November 18, 2003Nevin Van De Streek, Minot City AttorneyLegal2003-L-51
November 12, 2003Towner County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-20
November 12, 2003Northwood Park DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-19
November 12, 2003Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2003-L-50
November 7, 2003Ray Holmberg, State Senator and Ken Svedjan, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-49
November 4, 2003Terence Devine, Nelson County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-48
November 3, 2003City of Minto Planning and Zoning CommitteeOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-18
October 31, 2003Larry Isaak, Chancellor, North Dakota University SystemsLegal2003-L-47
October 31, 2003City of Grand ForksOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-17
October 22, 2003Dave Ystebo, Workforce Safety and Insurance BoardOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-16
October 22, 2003Shawn Dobberstein, Fargo Airport AuthorityOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-15
October 22, 2003Harvey City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-14
October 22, 2003Lois Delmore, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-46
October 22, 2003Minto City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-13
October 14, 2003Randy A. Schobinger, State SenatorLegal2003-L-45
October 14, 2003David Ystebo, Chairman of the Board, Workforce Safety and InsuranceLegal2003-l-44
October 8, 2003Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal2003-L-43
September 26, 2003Jim Kasper, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-42
September 26, 2003Phillip Mueller and Jon Nelson, State RepresentativesLegal2003-L-41
September 25, 2003S. Lee Vinje, Portland City AttorneyLegal2003-L-40
September 19, 2003George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-39
September 15, 2003David Glatt, Department of HealthLegal2003-L-38
September 8, 2003Fargo City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-12
September 4, 2003William Brudvik, Mayville City AttorneyLegal2003-L-37
September 4, 2003Tri County Crisis Intervention, Inc.Open Records & Meetings2003-O-10
September 4, 2003William Brudvik, Mayville City AttorneyLegal2003-L-37
August 29, 2003Jim Poolman, Insurance CommissionerLegal2003-L-36
August 27, 2003Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-35
August 27, 2003North Dakota Game and Fish DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-09
August 18, 2003Scott Stewart, Cavalier County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-34
August 4, 2003Dean Hildebrand, Game and Fish DepartmentLegal2003-L-33
July 23, 2003Amy Warnke, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-32
July 22, 2003Dakota Center for Independent LivingOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-08
June 9, 2003Wade Enget, Stanley City AttorneyLegal2003-L-31
June 9, 2003Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-30
June 9, 2003Robert Peterson, State AuditorLegal2003-L-29
June 5, 2003Kindred School District No. 2Open Records & Meetings2003-O-07
May 27, 2003Ray Wikenheiser, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-28
May 9, 2003Robin Thompson-Gordon, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal2003-F-02
May 5, 2003David P. O'Connell, State SenatorLegal2003-L-27
April 25, 2003Disciplinary Board of the North Dakota Supreme CourtOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-06
April 14, 2003Neil W. Fleming, Pembina County Water Resource DistrictLegal2003-L-26
April 11, 2003Glen Ullin City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-05
April 11, 2003Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-25
April 4, 2003John Van Grinsven III, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-24
April 3, 2003Francine Johnson, Private Investigative and Security BoardLegal2003-L-23
March 26, 2003Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal2003-L-22
March 26, 2003Wayne Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2003-L-21
March 19, 2003James Johnson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-20
March 19, 2003Scott Solem, Stanton City AttorneyLegal2003-L-19
March 19, 2003Merle Boucher, House of RepresentativesLegal2003-L-18
March 13, 2003David P. O'Connell, State SenatorLegal2003-L-17
March 13, 2003Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyLegal2003-L-16
March 4, 2003Wayne Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2003-L-15
March 4, 2003Cameron Sillers, Langdon City AttorneyLegal2003-L-14
February 25, 2003City of FargoOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-04
February 25, 2003Richard W. Olson, Thompson City AttorneyLegal2003-L-13
February 25, 2003Janet Placek Welk, Education Standards and Practices BoardLegal2003-L-12
February 25, 2003Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-11
February 21, 2003Minto City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-03
February 21, 2003James River Senior Citizen's CenterOpen Records & Meetings 2003-O-02
February 21, 2003Jeffrey Leadbetter, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-10
February 13, 2003Garylle Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2003-L-09
February 11, 2003Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2003-L-08
February 10, 2003Lawrence Klemin, State Representative Legal2003-L-07
February 10, 2003Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2003-L-06
January 31, 2003Bob Stenehjem, State SenatorLegal2003-L-05
January 30, 2003Merle Boucher, House of RepresentativesLegal2003-L-04
January 30, 2003Linda L. Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-03
January 30, 2003Minot Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings2003-O-01
January 16, 2003Gary R. Thune, Board of Podiatric MedicineLegal2003-L-02
January 13, 2003Timothy Priebe, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal2003-F-01
January 2, 2003James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal2003-L-01
December 24, 2002John Andrist, State SenatorLegal2002-L-73
December 24, 2002Walter M. Lipp, McClusky City AttorneyLegal2002-L-72
December 23, 2002James P. Wang, Benson County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-71
December 18, 2002State Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings02-O-12
December 4, 2002James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-70
November 29, 2002Larimore City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings02-O-11
November 29, 2002George Keiser, House of RepresentativesLegal2002-L-69
November 27, 2002Bill Bowman, State SenatorLegal2002-L-68
November 27, 2002Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-67
November 15, 2002Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-66
November 14, 2002Matthew M. Klein, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-65
November 7, 2002Wayne Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-64
October 25, 2002Merle Boucher, House of RepresentativesLegal2002-L-63
October 25, 2002James Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-62
October 25, 2002Dwight Wrangham, House of RepresentativesLegal2002-L-61
October 21, 2002Roger Johnson, Agriculture CommissionerLegal2002-L-60
October 18, 2002Timothy A. Priebe, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal2002-L-59
October 18, 2002McKenzie School BoardOpen Records & Meetings02-O-10
October 15, 2002James Degrade, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-58
October 14, 2002Ronald Reichert, Medora City AttorneyLegal2002-L-57
October 14, 2002Paul Murphy, Steele County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-56
October 4, 2002Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2002-L-55
October 3, 2002William Brudvik, Mayville City AttorneyLegal2002-L-54
October 2, 2002John Traynor, State SenatorLegal2002-L-53
October 2, 2002Allen M. Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-52
September 27, 2002Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2002-F-10
September 24, 2002Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2002-F-09
September 24, 2002Keith Kiser, Department of TransportationLegal2002-L-51
September 17, 2002Nevin Van de Streek, Lynn Boughey, and Gary H. LeeOpen Records & Meetings02-O-09
August 29, 2002Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-50
August 27, 2002Eliot Glassheim, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-49
August 9, 2002Wade Enget, New Town City AttorneyLegal2002-L-48
August 2, 2002Robert W. Harms, Governor's CounselLegal2002-L-47
July 24, 2002Fritz Fremgen, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-46
July 22, 2002Neil Fleming, Pembina City AttorneyLegal2002-L-45
July 19, 2002David A. Sprynczynatyk, Director, Department of TransportationOpen Records & Meetings02-O-08
July 19, 2002Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2002-L-44
July 19, 2002Merle Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-43
July 12, 2002Kindred Public SchoolOpen Records & Meetings02-O-07
July 12, 2002Sparb Collins, NDPERSLegal2002-F-08
July 12, 2002Matthew Klein, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-42
July 12, 2002Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2002-L-40
July 12, 2002Kindred Public SchoolOpen Records & Meetings02-O-07
July 12, 2002Linda Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-39
June 27, 2002Fabian E. Noack, Secretary, Foster County Water Resource BoardOpen Records & Meetings 02-O-06
June 27, 2002Fritz Fremgen, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-38
June 27, 2002Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyLegal2002-L-37
June 20, 2002Jim W. Smith, Legislative Budget Analyst and AuditorLegal2002-L-36
June 7, 2002Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-34
June 7, 2002Ralph Metcalf, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-35
June 6, 2002Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-33
June 5, 2002Mark Bachmeier, Commissioner of LaborLegal2002-L-32
May 24, 2002Nicholas B. Hall, Grafton City AttorneyLegal2002-L-31
May 22, 2002James Kasper and Dan Ruby, State RepresentativesLegal2002-F-07
May 10, 2002Merle Boucher, House of RepresentativesLegal2002-L-30
May 10, 2002Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal2002-L-29
May 10, 2002J. Thomas Traynor, Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal2002-L-28
May 8, 2002Terry Dwelle, State Health OfficerLegal2002-L-27
May 2, 2002Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2002-L-26
April 25, 2002Tony Grindberg, State SenatorLegal2002-L-25
April 24, 2002Jeffrey Leadbetter, Gwinner City AttorneyLegal2002-L-24
April 24, 2002Francis Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-23
April 10, 2002Mike Schwindt, Department of Human ServicesLegal2002-F-06
April 10, 2002Garylle Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal2002-L-22
April 4, 2002Jo Zschomler, Risk ManagementLegal2002-L-21
April 2, 2002Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-20
April 1, 2002Kenneth Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyLegal2002-L-19
April 1, 2002Wahpeton Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings02-O-05
March 28, 2002Terry M. Wanzek, State SenatorLegal2002-F-05
March 27, 2002Matthew M. Klein, State RepresentativeLegal2002-F-04
March 26, 2002Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2002-L-18
March 25, 2002David O'Connell, State SenatorLegal2002-L-17
March 1, 2002James Wang, Benson County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-16
February 28, 2002Kermit Lidstrom, Education Factfinding CommissionLegal2002-L-15
February 27, 2002Stuart Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-14
February 25, 2002Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal2002-L-13
February 25, 2002Board of NursingOpen Records & Meetings02-O-04
February 22, 2002Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2002-L-12
February 13, 2002Lyle R. Bopp, Sargent County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-11
February 12, 2002Mary O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-10
February 11, 2002Foster County Water Resource BoardOpen Records & Meetings 02-O-03
February 7, 2002Barbara Whelan, Pembina County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-09
February 5, 2002Byron Clark, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-08
February 4, 2002Valley Regional Dispatch Center BoardOpen Records & Meetings02-O-02
February 4, 2002Daniel L. Gaustad, Walsh County Water Resource BoardLegal2002-L-07
January 31, 2002Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2002-F-03
January 29, 2002Mike Mullen, Senior Advisor for Health Policy, Health DepartmentLegal2002-L-06
January 28, 2002Linda Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2002-L-05
January 24, 2002Terry Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal2002-F-02
January 10, 2002Tioga City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings02-O-01
January 8, 2002Don Eppler, Lisbon City AttorneyLegal2002-L-04
January 4, 2002Mary O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal2002-F-01
January 4, 2002Kristi Pettit, Grand Forks City Prosecutor's OfficeLegal2002-L-03
January 4, 2002David O'Connell, State SenatorLegal2002-L-02
January 4, 2002Frank Klein, State RepresentativeLegal2002-L-01
December 27, 2001Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings01-O-18
December 24, 2001Ronald Reichert, Medora City AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings01-O-17
December 20, 2001Earle Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-53
December 17, 2001H. Jean Delaney, Barnes County Assistant State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-52
December 11, 2001Eric Hardmeyer, Bank of North DakotaLegal2001-F-10
November 28, 2001Dennis Schulz, Secretary-Treasurer, North Dakota Real Estate CommissionLegal2001-L-51
November 21, 2001James M. Kasper, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-50
November 19, 2001Bob Stenehjem, State SenatorLegal2001-L-49
November 9, 2001Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-48
November 9, 2001Dennis Renner, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-47
November 9, 2001North Dakota Agriculture DepartmentOpen Records & Meetings01-O-16
November 5, 2001Rolette County Social Service BoardOpen Records & Meetings01-O-15
November 2, 2001Ben Tollefson, State SenatorLegal2001-F-09
October 23, 2001James D. Gion, Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-46
October 22, 2001Kermit Lidstrom, Education Factfinding ComissionLegal2001-L-45
October 22, 2001Sparb Collins, Executive Director, PERSLegal2001-L-44
October 18, 2001Ken Solberg, State SenatorLegal2001-L-43
October 10, 2001Lonnie Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-42
October 9, 2001Rick Clayburgh, State Tax CommissionerLegal2001-L-41
October 9, 2001Fabian Noack, Foster County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-40
October 9, 2001Ray Wikenheiser, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-39
October 4, 2001Kindred City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings 01-O-14
September 27, 2001Grace City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings01-O-13
September 26, 2001Southwest Multi-County Correction CenterOpen Records & Meetings01-O-12
September 25, 2001Nancy Johnson, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-38
September 19, 2001Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2001-F-08
September 14, 2001Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-37
September 14, 2001Robert Peterson, State AuditorLegal2001-L-36
September 13, 2001Bob Gruman, North Dakota Development FundLegal 2001-L-35
September 13, 2001Greg Selbo, Fargo-Cass County Economic Development CorporationOpen Records & Meetings01-O-11
September 7, 2001Minot Area Development CorporationOpen Records & Meetings01-O-10
August 31, 2001James Johnson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-34
August 31, 2001Solen-Cannon Ball Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings01-O-09
August 30, 2001Ronald Weikum, Grant County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-33
August 20, 2001Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-32
August 20, 2001Grace City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings01-O-08
August 14, 2001Linda Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-31
August 13, 2001Bruce Eckre, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-30
August 10, 2001Tony Grindberg, State SenatorLegal2001-L-29
August 6, 2001City of KindredOpen Records & Meetings01-O-07
July 20, 2001Fritz Fremgen, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-28
July 20, 2001Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyLegal2001-F-07
July 19, 2001Duane Mullenberg, Foster County Water Resource DistrictLegal2001-L-27
July 13, 2001Terence Devine, Nelson County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-26
July 13, 2001Bob Stenehjem, State Senate and Wesley Belter, House of RepresentativesLegal2001-L-25
July 6, 2001Roger Johnson, Agriculture CommissionerLegal2001-L-24
July 6, 2001Stuart Larson, Grandin City AttorneyLegal2001-L-23
July 3, 2001Jeff Delzer, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-22
June 29, 2001Todd Porter, House of RepresentativesLegal2001-F-06
June 26, 2001Duane Mullenberg, Foster County Water Resource DistrictLegal2001-L-21
June 18, 2001Southwest Multi-County Correction CenterOpen Records & Meetings01-O-06
June 12, 2001Yvonne Smith, Department of Human ServicesLegal2001-L-20
June 7, 2001Fort Yates Public SchoolOpen Records & Meetings01-O-05
June 7, 2001Keith Kempenich, House of RepresentativesLegal2001-L-19
June 7, 2001Larry Robinson, State SenateLegal2001-L-18
June 1, 2001James Johnson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-17
May 17, 2001Jerry Blanchard, Board of Chiropractic ExaminersLegal2001-L-16
May 16, 2001Ted Seibel, Wells County State's AttorneyLegal2001-F-05
May 16, 2001City of Watford CityOpen Records & Meetings01-O-04
May 8, 2001John D. Olsrud, Legislative CouncilLegal2001-F-04
May 3, 2001Minto City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings01-O-03
May 1, 2001Gary Nelson, State SenatorLegal2001-L-15
April 23, 2001Lee Armstrong, Williams County Assistant State's AttorneyLegal2001-F-03
April 19, 2001Dwight Wrangham, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-14
April 6, 2001Pam Gulleson, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-13
April 5, 2001Bismarck Public School District BoardOpen Records & Meetings01-O-02
April 3, 2001George Keiser and Al Carlson, State RepresentativesLegal2001-L-12
April 2, 2001Kenneth Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyLegal2001-L-11
March 27, 2001Ole Aarsvold, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-10
March 23, 2001Todd Porter, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 21, 2001Judy Demers, State SenatorLegal2001-L-09
March 19, 2001Ben Tollefson, State SenatorLegal2001-L-08
March 8, 2001Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2001-L-07
March 7, 2001Fritz Fremgen, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-06
February 26, 2001Linda Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-05
February 26, 2001Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 22, 2001Jeff Rotering, Adams County State's AttorneyLegal2001-F-02
February 15, 2001Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2001-L-04
February 15, 2001Ronald Jacobson, NDASCDAdvisory
February 14, 2001Ronald McBeth, Richland County Assistant State's AttorneyLegal2001-F-01
February 13, 2001Donald Becker, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-03
February 13, 2001Michael Maus, South Heart City AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings01-O-01
February 6, 2001James Gion, Grant County Assistant State's AttorneyLegal2001-L-02
February 6, 2001Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal2001-L-01
December 29, 2000Karen Krebsbach, State SenatorLegal2000-L-179
December 21, 2000Duane Breitling, Red River Joint Water Resource BoardLegal2000-L-176
December 20, 2000William Herauf, Dodge City AttorneyLegal2000-F-19
December 15, 2000Eliot Glassheim, State RepresentativeLegal2000-F-18
December 14, 2000Southwest Multi-County Correction CenterOpen Records & Meetings00-O-13
December 4, 2000Pete Naaden, State SenatorLegal2000-L-174
December 4, 2000Jeff Knudson, Seed Arbitration BoardLegal2000-L-170
December 4, 2000Judy DeMers, State SenatorLegal2000-L-168
November 28, 2000Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 28, 2000Al Baker, City of FargoLegal2000-L-162
November 13, 2000David Reich, North Dakota Real Estate CommissionLegal2000-L-160
November 2, 2000Neil Fleming, Pembina City AttorneyLegal2000-L-156
October 17, 2000Lonnie Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-153
October 17, 2000Beulah Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings00-O-12
October 6, 2000Tom Henning, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-17
September 28, 2000Richard Wilkes, Burke County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-16
September 13, 2000John Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-151
September 1, 2000Killdeer Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings00-O-11
September 1, 2000R. Scott Stewart, Cavalier County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-149
September 1, 2000John Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-144
September 1, 2000James Gion, Grant County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-142
August 24, 2000Julie Kubisiak, Bank of North DakotaLegal2000-L-138
July 19, 2000Grand Forks City AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings00-O-10
July 19, 2000Nevin Van De Streek, Minot City Attorney; John Van Grinsvin, Ward County Assistant State's Attorney; and Gary Euren, Assistant Grand Forks City ProsecutorLegal2000-F-15
July 19, 2000Ralph Kilzer, State SenatorLegal2000-L-135
July 17, 2000Hettinger Public School District BoardOpen Records & Meetings00-O-09
July 14, 2000Pam Gulleson, State RepresentativeLegal2000-L-128
July 14, 2000Murray Sagsveen, State Health OfficerLegal2000-F-14
July 14, 2000Hettinger Public School District BoardOpen Records & Meetings00-O-08
July 14, 2000Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateAdvisory
July 14, 2000Alvin Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal2000-L-132
July 7, 2000Terence Devine, Nelson County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-125
July 6, 2000Ross Keller, Hatton City AttorneyAdvisory
July 6, 2000Wanda Rose, State RepresentativeLegal2000-L-122
July 5, 2000Bill Schoen, State Board of ArchitectureLegal2000-L-118
June 28, 2000James D. Gion, Grant County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
June 28, 2000Rich Wardner, State SenatorLegal2000-L-114
June 28, 2000Jerry Klein, State SenatorLegal2000-L-111
June 28, 2000Lisa Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-107
June 28, 2000Dwight Cook, State SenatorLegal2000-F-13
June 28, 2000Terry Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-104
June 28, 2000Wade Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-12
June 26, 2000Dickinson City AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings00-O-07
June 13, 2000Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-101
June 13, 2000Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal2000-L-99
May 26, 2000Andy Mork, Morton County Water Resrouce DistrictLegal2000-L-96
May 26, 2000James Johnson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-94
May 23, 2000Francis Wald, North Dakota LegislatureLegal2000-L-88
May 22, 2000Bruce Hagen, Public Service CommissionLegal2000-L-81
May 22, 2000Duane DeKrey, State RepresentativeLegal2000-L-78
May 5, 2000Ray Public School District BoardOpen Records & Meetings00-O-06
May 5, 2000Brian Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyLegal2000-L-74
May 5, 2000E. Ward Koeser, Williston Board of City CommissionersLegal2000-L-72
May 5, 2000Linda Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-68
April 24, 2000Robert Peterson, State AuditorLegal2000-L-62
April 18, 2000Kathleen Trosen, Wells County Water Resource DistrictLegal2000-L-57
April 18, 2000Lisa Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-55
April 10, 2000Ben Tollefson, State RepresentativeLegal2000-L-54
April 4, 2000Central Cass Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings00-O-05
April 4, 2000John Gregg, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-52
April 4, 2000Rod Backman, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
April 4, 2000Warren Emmer, Department of Corrections and RehabilitationLegal2000-L-48
April 4, 2000Warren Emmer, Department of Corrections and RehabilitationLegal2000-L-48
March 31, 2000Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-46
March 31, 2000Gary Nelson, State SenatorLegal2000-L-42
March 15, 2000Central Cass Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings00-O-04
March 14, 2000Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal2000-F-10
March 14, 2000Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-39
March 10, 2000Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal2000-L-36
March 10, 2000Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal2000-L-32
March 9, 2000Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal2000-L-30
March 1, 2000Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-25
February 29, 2000Wayne G. Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal2000-L-23
February 28, 2000Frank Wald, State RepresentativeLegal2000-F-09
February 22, 2000Carolyn Nelson, State SenatorLegal2000-L-21
February 18, 2000Bruce Eckre, State RepresentativeLegal2000-L-19
February 18, 2000Fabian Noack, Foster County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-08
February 14, 2000Elaine Little, Department of Corrections and RehabilitationLegal2000-L-18
February 2, 2000Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-07
February 2, 2000Marshall W. Moore, Department of TransportationLegal2000-L-15
February 1, 2000Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal2000-L-13
January 31, 2000Jeffrey L. Sheets, Sioux County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-10
January 31, 2000Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal2000-F-06
January 31, 2000Freemont TownshipOpen Records & Meetings00-O-03
January 31, 2000North Dakota Board of Social Work ExaminersOpen Records & Meetings00-O-02
January 26, 2000Dennis Edward Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-05
January 24, 2000Solen Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings00-O-01
January 20, 2000Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 20, 2000John Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyLegal2000-L-6
January 18, 2000Timothy A. Priebe, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal2000-L-4
January 12, 2000Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal2000-F-04
January 7, 2000David E. Reich, North Dakota Real Estate CommissionLegal2000-L-1
January 6, 2000Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-03
January 6, 2000Terence Devine, Nelson County State's AttorneyLegal2000-F-02
January 6, 2000Syver Vinje, ND Securities CommissionerLegal2000-F-01
December 30, 1999Kristi Pettit, Assistant Grand Forks City ProsecutorLegal99-L-132
December 23, 1999Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal99-F-17
December 23, 1999Bruce Hagen, North Dakota Public Service CommissionLegal99-F-16
December 21, 1999Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-128
December 9, 1999James Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-126
December 7, 1999Freemont TownshipOpen Records & Meetings99-O-10
November 29, 1999Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public Instruction, Tony Grindberg, State Senator, Al Carlson, State RepresentativeLegal99-F-15
November 26, 1999Rich Wardner, State SenatorLegal99-L-121
November 26, 1999A. Roger Kringlie, Northwood City AttorneyLegal99-L-118
November 18, 1999Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal99-L-115
November 18, 1999Larry Robinson, State SenatorLegal99-L-112
November 18, 1999Tom Fischer, State SenatorLegal99-L-110
November 17, 1999Audrey Cleary, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-107
November 4, 1999G. David Massey, Department of Public InstructionLegal99-L-104
November 1, 1999Sioux County CommissionOpen Records & Meetings99-O-09
November 1, 1999Arden Haner, Ward County Water Resource BoardAdvisory
November 1, 1999Theodore Kessel, LaMoure County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-98
October 19, 1999Roger Johnson, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal99-L-94
October 15, 1999Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-92
October 15, 1999Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal99-L-89
September 24, 1999Joel C. Heitkamp and Vern Thompson, State SenatorsLegal99-L-87
September 13, 1999Elwood Thorpe, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-83
September 9, 1999Cavalier County Water Resource DistrictOpen Records & Meetings 99-O-08
September 9, 1999Sharon Gallagher, Mandan City AttorneyLegal99-L-78
September 8, 1999Edwin J. Nagel, State Auditor's OfficeLegal99-F-14
September 2, 1999Debra S. Lundgren, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-75
August 26, 1999FC Rohrich, City of LintonAdvisory
August 25, 1999Robert A. Schaible, Deputy Secretary of StateLegal99-F-13
August 12, 1999Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal99-F-12
August 6, 1999Wayne Stenehjem, State SenatorLegal99-L-71
August 6, 1999John Dorso, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-68
August 6, 1999James S. Abbott, State Board of AccountancyLegal99-L-65
August 5, 1999Earle Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyLegal99-F-11
July 26, 1999H. Jean Delaney, Assistant Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-63
July 23, 1999Thomas E. Rutten, Ramsey County Water Resource DistrictLegal99-L-59
July 23, 1999Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal99-F-10
July 6, 1999Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal99-L-57
June 29, 1999Gerald O. Sveen, State RepresentativeLegal99-F-09
June 29, 1999Ronald Nichols, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-54
June 29, 1999North Dakota Board of Examiners on Audiology and Speech-Language PathologyOpen Records & Meetings99-O-07
June 22, 1999Rae Ann Kelsch, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-52
June 14, 1999North Dakota Board of Examiners on Audiology and Speech-Language PathologyOpen Records & Meetings99-O-06
June 7, 1999Stephen Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal99-F-08
May 25, 1999Peter Welte, Steele County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-48
May 20, 1999Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal99-L-45
May 19, 1999Russell L. Hanson, Agriculture Products Utilization CommissionLegal99-L-38
May 17, 1999Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal99-F-07
May 11, 1999Carol Olson, North Dakota Department of Human ServicesLegal99-F-06
May 5, 1999Cass County Board of CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings 99-O-05
April 22, 1999Hazen City AttorneyOpen Records & Meetings99-O-04
April 7, 1999State Health OfficerOpen Records & Meetings99-O-03
April 7, 1999Stephen M. McLean Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-36
April 7, 1999Linda Hickman, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-33
April 7, 1999Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal99-F-05
April 5, 1999Peter D. Welte, Steele County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 5, 1999North Dakota Insurance Reserve FundOpen Records & Meetings99-O-02
April 5, 1999Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-30
March 30, 1999Fabian Noack, Carrington City AttorneyLegal99-L-28
March 29, 1999Tim Priebe, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1999John R. Greg, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1999Robin Thompson, Gordon McHenry County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-26
March 24, 1999Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal99-F-04
March 3, 1999Kevin J. ChapmanAdvisory
February 26, 1999Rich Wardner, State SenatorLegal99-F-03
February 22, 1999City of Grand ForksOpen Records & Meetings99-O-01
February 19, 1999George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal99-F-02
February 16, 1999James D. Lueder, State Radio CommunicationsAdvisory
February 16, 1999James D. Lueder, State Radio CommunicationsAdvisory
February 9, 1999Jeff Rotering, Slope County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-19
January 25, 1999Walter Lipp, Sheridan County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-15
January 20, 1999Rod Froelich, State RepresentativeLegal99-L-13
January 19, 1999Steven W. Tomac, State SenatorLegal99-L-11
January 6, 1999Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal99-F-01
January 5, 1999Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal99-L-8
January 5, 1999Carol K. Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal99-L-4
January 4, 1999Lynn E Erickson, Cavalier County State's AttorneyLegal99-L-1
December 23, 1998Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State's AttorneyLegal98-F-31
December 17, 1998Ben Tollefson, State RepresentativeLegal98-F-30
December 17, 1998Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal98-F-29
December 8, 1998Charles Placek, Department of CorrectionsLegal98-L-202
November 24, 1998Doug Mattson, Ward County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-197
November 24, 1998Board of Hearing Instrument DispensersOpen Records & Meetings 98-O-25
November 23, 1998Lyle V. Gallagher, State Radio CommunicationsLegal98-L-194
November 23, 1998Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-F-28
November 23, 1998City of FargoOpen Records & Meetings98-O-24
November 10, 1998Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal98-L-192
November 9, 1998City of Grand ForksOpen Records & Meetings 98-O-23
October 19, 1998Carol K. Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-L-188
October 16, 1998Fargo Park DistrictOpen Records & Meetings 98-O-22
October 16, 1998Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-186
October 16, 1998Ronald A. Reichert, Medora City AttorneyAdvisory
October 15, 1998Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal98-L-183
October 15, 1998Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal98-L-178
October 14, 1998Gary W. Gronberg, Department of Public InstructionLegal98-L-171
October 9, 1998Larry Isaak, North Dakota University SystemsLegal98-F-27
October 6, 1998Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal98-F-26
October 1, 1998Ben Tollefson, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-157
September 30, 1998Shirley Meyer, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-152
September 22, 1998Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-150
September 22, 1998Association of Soil Conservation DistrictsOpen Records & Meetings98-O-21
September 16, 1998RaeAnn Kelsch, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-148
September 16, 1998Cynthia M. Feland, Grant County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-146
September 15, 1998City of MinnewaukanOpen Records & Meetings98-O-20
September 11, 1998Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal98-L-142
September 9, 1998Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyLegal98-L-138
September 9, 1998J. Thomas Traynor Jr., Edmore City AttorneyLegal98-L-136
September 3, 1998Andrew G. Maragos, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-132
September 2, 1998Garylle B. Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal98-L-131
September 2, 1998Jeff Rotering, Adams County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-128
August 27, 1998Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-126
August 25, 1998Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-113
August 25, 1998Austin G. Engel, New Salem City AttorneyLegal98-L-111
August 25, 1998Douglas D. Sletten, Garrison City AttorneyLegal98-L-122
August 25, 1998Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-120
August 25, 1998Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal98-L-117
August 24, 1998Cynthia M. Feland, Grant County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-107
August 24, 1998Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-105
August 12, 1998Foster County Water Resource District BoardOpen Records & Meetings98-O-19
August 12, 1998Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal98-L-103
August 12, 1998Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal98-L-101
August 11, 1998Regan City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings98-O-18
August 11, 1998Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-97
August 11, 1998James O. Johnson, Sioux County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-95
August 11, 1998Dean Hildebrand, Game & Fish DepartmentLegal98-L-90
August 11, 1998Cynthia M. Feland, Grant County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-25
August 11, 1998Jim Abbott, State Board of AccountancyLegal98-F-24
July 20, 1998Rod Backman, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
July 10, 1998David O’Connell, State SenatorLegal98-L-85
July 10, 1998Donna Nalewaja, State SenatorLegal98-F-23
July 10, 1998Child Support Guidelines Drafting Advisory CommitteeOpen Records & Meetings98-O-17
July 2, 1998Burleigh County AuditorOpen Records & Meetings98-O-15
July 2, 1998Lincoln City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings98-O-16
July 1, 1998Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-82
June 25, 1998Beach City CouncilOpen Records & Meetings98-O-14
June 23, 1998Lois Delmore, State RepresentativeLegal98-F-22
June 17, 1998Douglas G. Johansen, Seed CommissionerLegal98-L-77
June 15, 1998Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-F-21
June 11, 1998James M. Hughes, North Dakota Highway PatrolLegal98-F-20
June 11, 1998Griggs County Board of CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings98-O-13
June 10, 1998Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-F-19
June 9, 1998Bismarck Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings98-O-12
June 8, 1998Charles J. Peterson, Golden Valley County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-15
June 8, 1998Wayne Hokenson, Office of State AuditorLegal98-L-75
June 8, 1998Jim Heck, Information Services DivisionLegal98-L-73
June 8, 1998Foster County Water Resource District BoardOpen Records & Meetings98-O-11
June 8, 1998Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal98-L-70
June 8, 1998Brian Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyLegal98-F-18
June 8, 1998Dan Gaustad, Walsh County Water Resource District BoardLegal98-F-16
June 8, 1998Charles J. Peterson, Golden Valley County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-15
May 21, 1998Austin G. Engel, New Salem City AttorneyLegal98-L-66
May 18, 1998Lois Delmore, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-65
May 14, 1998Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegalAllen Koppy, Morton County State's Attorney
May 12, 1998Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-14
May 12, 1998Johanna Zschomler, Office of Management and BudgetLegal98-F-13
May 7, 1998Velva City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings 98-O-10
May 7, 1998Pembina Township Board of SupervisorsOpen Records & Meetings98-O-09
May 7, 1998Bill Oban, State Representative98-F-12Legal98-F-12
May 6, 1998Steven L. Vogelpohl, Lincoln City AttorneyLegal98-L-61
May 4, 1998Mandan City CommissionOpen Records & Meetings98-O-08
May 4, 1998James O. Johnson, Sioux County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-57
April 30, 1998Mark T. Blumer, Dickey County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-11
April 24, 1998Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal98-L-54
April 24, 1998Gary Gronberg, Department of Public InstructionLegal98-L-51
April 24, 1998Southwest Multi-County Correction CenterOpen Records & Meetings 98-O-07
April 24, 1998Keithe E. Nelson, State Court AdministratorLegal98-F-10
April 22, 1998Rick Berg, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-47
April 15, 1998James S. Abbott, Board of AccountancyLegal98-L-43
April 14, 1998Jonal H. Uglem, Steele County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-41
April 14, 1998Dunseith Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings98-O-06
April 9, 1998Kenneth L. Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyLegal98-F-09
April 7, 1998Dwight Kalash, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal98-L-206
April 6, 1998Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyLegal98-L-38
March 30, 1998Carol K. Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-L-32
March 30, 1998Carol K. Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-F-08
March 30, 1998Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-34
March 24, 1998Lawrence L. Naaden, State SenatorLegal98-L-29
March 24, 1998Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 23, 1998Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 23, 1998Al Carlson, State RepresentativeLegal98-L-27
March 20, 1998J. Thomas Traynor, Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal98-L-25
March 20, 1998Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal98-L-23
March 9, 1998Thomas Rutten, Devils Lake Assistant City AttorneyLegal98-L-205
March 3, 1998Board of Higher EducationOpen Records & Meetings98-O-05
March 3, 1998Southwest Multi-County Correction CenterOpen Records & Meetings98-O-04
March 2, 1998Carol Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-L-17
March 2, 1998Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-07
February 20, 1998Hettinger County Job Development AuthorityOpen Records & Meetings98-O-03
February 17, 1998Carol K. Olson, Department of Human ServicesLegal98-L-14
February 10, 1998Pam Gulleson, State RepresentativeLegal98-F-06
February 9, 1998Douglas Mattson, Ward County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-05
January 28, 1998Jeanne McLean Behrens, Bottineau County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-04
January 27, 1998Bismarck Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings98-O-02
January 23, 1998Griggs County Board of CommissionersOpen Records & Meetings98-O-01
January 22, 1998Reagan Pufall, Workers Compensation BureauLegal98-L-13
January 21, 1998Aaron Krauter, State SenatorLegal98-L-9
January 16, 1998John T. Goff, Cass County State’s AttorneyLegal98-F-03
January 8, 1998Douglas G. Johansen, Seed DepartmentAdvisory
January 8, 1998Jerry Renner, Kidder County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-5
January 8, 1998Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State’s AttorneyLegal98-L-1
January 8, 1998Calvin N. Rolfson, Board of NursingLegal98-F-02
January 8, 1998Dwight F. Kalash, Grand Forks City ProsecutorLegal98-F-01
December 24, 1997Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal97-F-15
December 24, 1997Rick Clayburgh, Tax CommissionerLegal97-L-203
December 23, 1997Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal97-L-199
December 23, 1997Rebecca Hill, Board of Clinical Laboratory PracticeLegal97-L-196
December 22, 1997Bismarck Public School DistrictOpen Records & Meetings97-O-02
December 10, 1997Earl Rennerfeldt, State RepresentativeLegal97-F-14
December 10, 1997Edwin W.F. Dyer III, Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Land SurveyorsLegal97-F-13
December 4, 1997Robert J. Leingang, Plumbing BoardLegal97-F-12
November 24, 1997Garylle B. Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal97-L-194
November 20, 1997Tim Schuetzle, Department of CorrectionsLegal97-L-192
November 20, 1997Lyle L. Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-189
November 19, 1997Tom Tudor, Municipal Bond BankLegal97-L-185
November 19, 1997Doug Mattson, Ward County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-182
November 14, 1997Gary D. Preszler, Banking CommissionerLegal97-L-177
November 12, 1997Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State’s AttorneyLegal97-F-11
November 10, 1997Burleigh County State’s Attorney and Burleigh County SheriffOpen Records & Meetings97-O-01
October 24, 1997John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-175
October 24, 1997Laurie A. Fontaine, Pembina County State’s AttorneyLegal97-F-10
October 23, 1997Ross L. Sundeen, Dunn County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-172
October 21, 1997Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-170
October 17, 1997Ole Aarsvold, State RepresentativeLegal97-F-09
October 7, 1997Jeffrey J. Peterson, Burke County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-168
October 6, 1997Gary J. Nelson, State SenatorLegal97-L-163
October 6, 1997Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-162
September 26, 1997John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State’s AttorneyLegal97-F-08
September 26, 1997Larry Quast, Mercer County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-159
September 26, 1997Sonja Clapp, Grand Forks County Assistant State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-151
September 26, 1997John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State’s AttorneyLegal97-F-08
September 26, 1997Larry Quast, Mercer County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-159
September 23, 1997Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State’s AttorneyLegal97-F-07
September 10, 1997Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal97-F-06
September 9, 1997Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-149
September 9, 1997Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-146
August 28, 1997Gerald O. Sveen, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-141
August 20, 1997Laurie Loveland, Indigent Civil Legal Services Fund Advisory CommitteeLegal97-L-139
August 18, 1997Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-138
August 8, 1997Ben Tollefson, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-135
August 8, 1997Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal97-L-132
August 8, 1997Sheila Peterson, Office of Management and BudgetLegal97-L-129
August 7, 1997Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-126
August 7, 1997Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-124
August 7, 1997Rex Byerly and Earl Rennerfeldt, State RepresentativesLegal97-L-122
July 30, 1997Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-117
July 28, 1997Michael N. Steffan, Minnewaukan City AttorneyLegal97-L-112
July 25, 1997Jon R. Rice, State Health OfficerLegal97-F-05
July 25, 1997Robert R. Peterson, State AuditorLegal97-L-108
July 18, 1997ClaraSue Price, State RepresentativeLegal97-F-04
July 3, 1997Fabian E. Noack, Carrington City AttorneyLegal97-L-105
July 2, 1997Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal97-L-100
July 2, 1997Rosemarie Myrdal, Lieutenant GovernorLegal97-L-96
July 1, 1997Bill Devlin, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-92
June 20, 1997Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal97-L-90
June 18, 1997Ken Solberg, State SenatorLegal97-L-89
June 18, 1997George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-84
June 18, 1997Robin Huseby, Barnes County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-80
June 18, 1997Ray Holmberg, State SenatorLegal97-L-78
June 18, 1997William Binek, Public Service CommissionLegal97-L-71
June 18, 1997Jeanne McLean Behrens, Bottineau County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-66
June 3, 1997Elaine Little, Department of CorrectionsLegal97-L-64
May 29, 1997Gary D. Preszler, Banking & Finance CommissionerLegal97-F-03
May 27, 1997Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County Water Resource BoardLegal97-L-61
May 27, 1997Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-56
May 22, 1997Alon Wieland, Cass County Board of CommissionersLegal97-L-53
May 19, 1997Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal97-L-50
May 14, 1997John Dorso, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-47
April 23, 1997Gary Nelson, State SenatorLegal97-L-41
April 8, 1997Roger Johnson, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal97-L-38
April 2, 1997Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal97-L-34
March 31, 1997John T. Goff, Cass County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-32
March 20, 1997Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal97-L-28
March 19, 1997Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-24
March 18, 1997Earle R. Myers Jr., Richland County State’s AttorneyLegal97-F-02
March 14, 1997Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-21
February 4, 1997Donna Nalewaja, State SenatorLegal97-L-17
January 29, 1997Gerald O. Sveen, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-13
January 28, 1997Duane L. DeKrey, State RepresentativeLegal97-L-10
January 16, 1997Ronald A. Riechert, Medora City AttorneyLegal97-L-9
January 16, 1997Greg Mueller, Oilseed CouncilLegal97-L-7
January 16, 1997Brian Grosinger, Morton County Assistant State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-4
January 7, 1997Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal97-F-01
January 3, 1997Ted D. Seibel, Wells County State’s AttorneyLegal97-L-1
December 31, 1996Doug Mattson, Ward County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-24
December 27, 1996Duane H. Schurman, Crystal City AttorneyLegal96-L-250
December 27, 1996Kim Koppelman, State RepresentativeLegal96-L-246
December 27, 1996Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-23
December 21, 1996A. S. Benson, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal66-345
December 20, 1996John A. Juelson, Hillsboro City AttorneyLegal96-L-243
December 19, 1996Cynthia Feland, Grant County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-239
December 13, 1996J. Thomas Traynor, Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal96-L-235
December 3, 1996J. Thomas Traynor, Jr., Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal96-L-232
December 3, 1996Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-230
November 29, 1996Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal96-L-226
November 22, 1996Bill Oban, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-22
November 22, 1996Jeffrey J. Peterson, Burke County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-224
November 21, 1996J. Thomas Traynor, Jr., Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal96-L-219
November 15, 1996John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-216
November 13, 1996Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-214
November 7, 1996Bruce A. Romanick, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-210
William Gorder, State RepresentativeNovember 7, 1996Legal96-L-205
November 7, 1996James D. Anders, Department of HealthLegal96-L-200
November 6, 1996Ken Solberg, State SenatorLegal96-L-195
November 5, 1996Ole Aarsvold, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-21
November 4, 1996Ted D. Seibel, Wells County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-192
October 28, 1996Jeff Rotering, Hettinger City AttorneyLegal96-L-188
October 28, 1996Earl Rennerfeldt, State RepresentativeLegal96-L-185
October 28, 1996Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-20
October 23, 1996William E. Woods, Jr., Parshall City AttorneyLegal96-L-183
October 4, 1996Gerald A. Kuhn, Logan County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-180
October 4, 1996Jon R. Rice, State Health OfficerLegal96-F-19
October 4, 1996Jon R. Rice, State Health Officer Glenn Pomeroy, Insurance CommissionerLegal96-F-19
October 3, 1996Kevin D. Pifer, Agricultural Products Utilization CommissionLegal96-L-174
October 1, 1996Bruce Laughlin, State RepresentativeLegal96-L-171
October 1, 1996Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-167
October 1, 1996Larry Isaak, North Dakota University SystemLegal96-L-164
October 1, 1996John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-162
September 23, 1996Valerie Tomhave, Board of Respiratory CareLegal96-L-160
September 13, 1996Gerald O. Sveen, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-18
September 11, 1996Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-157
September 6, 1996Lonnie Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-155
August 30, 1996Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-153
August 30, 1996Elroy N. Lindaas, State SenatorLegal96-L-150
August 30, 1996R. Jon Fitzner, Valley City City AttorneyLegal96-L-147
August 30, 1996Jeanne McLean Behrens, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-144
August 16, 1996Garylle B. Stewart, Fargo City AttorneyLegal96-F-17
August 12, 1996Tony Grindberg, State SenatorLegal96-L-142
August 6, 1996Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal96-L-140
August 6, 1996Merle Torkelson, McLean County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-16
July 30, 1996Sheila Peterson, Office of Management and BudgetLegal96-L-135
July 26, 1996George Keiser, State RepresentativeLegal96-L-132
July 26, 1996Wes Norton, Oil & Gas DivisionLegal96-F-15
July 18, 1996Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead,Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal96-F-14
July 11, 1996Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-129
June 26, 1996R. Jon Fitzner, Valley City City AttorneyLegal96-L-126
June 26, 1996Gary J. Nelson, State SenatorLegal96-F-13
June 13, 1996Robert J. Olheiser, State Land DepartmentLegal96-L-124
June 11, 1996Ron Ness, Department of LaborLegal96-L-121
June 5, 1996J. Thomas Traynor, Jr., Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal96-L-119
May 31, 1996Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-117
May 31, 1996Elaine Little, Department of Corrections and RehabilitationLegal96-L-110
May 16, 1996Rod Backman, Office of Management and BudgetLegal96-F-12
May 13, 1996Harvey Tallackson, State SenatorLegal96-L-107
May 10, 1996Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal96-L-100
May 9, 1996Thomas L. Trenbeath, Pembina County Water Resource DistrictLegal96-L-93
May 9, 1996Tim Mathern, State SenatorLegal96-L-91
May 9, 1996Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal96-L-97
May 6, 1996Layton Freborg, State SenatorLegal96-L-87
May 3, 1996William W. Binek, Public Service CommissionLegal96-F-11
April 26, 1996Gordy L. Smith, Office of State AuditorLegal96-L-82
April 26, 1996David Nething, State SenatorLegal96-L-80
April 25, 1996Fabian E. Noack, Foster County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-79
April 24, 1996Mark J. Butz, Rugby City AttorneyLegal96-L-76
April 19, 1996Rolf P. Sletten, State Board of Medical ExaminersLegal 96-L-75
April 16, 1996Allen C. Hoberg, Administrative HearingsLegal96-L-69
April 16, 1996R. James Maxson, Velva City AttorneyLegal96-L-73
April 15, 1996Charles Peterson, Golden Valley County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-10
April 8, 1996Roger D. Schell, Bottineau City AttorneyLegal96-L-66
April 8, 1996Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal96-L-60
April 8, 1996Bruce A. Romanick, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-57
April 4, 1996J. Thomas Traynor, Jr., Devils Lake City AttorneyLegal96-L-55
April 4, 1996Earle R. Myers, Richland County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-53
April 4, 1996Fabian E. Noack, Carrington City AttorneyLegal96-F-09
March 26, 1996Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal96-L-42
March 26, 1996Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-08
March 26, 1996Thomas M. Froelich, Board of Examiners of Audiology and Speech-Language PathologyLegal96-L-40
March 26, 1996Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-38
March 26, 1996Jeff Rotering, Adams County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-07
March 26, 1996Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-38
March 26, 1996Jeff Rotering, Adams County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-07
March 13, 1996Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-06
March 12, 1996Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal96-L-35
March 5, 1996Harvey Tallackson, State SenatorLegal96-L-33
March 4, 1996Ray Holmberg, State SenatorLegal96-L-32
March 4, 1996Patricia Burke, Burleigh County State’s AttorneyLegal96-F-05
March 1, 1996Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal96-L-30
March 1, 1996Rolf P. Sletten, State Board of Medical ExaminersLegal96-L-27
March 1, 1996Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal96-F-04
February 28, 1996Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-24
February 27, 1996James Boehm, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-03
February 22, 1996Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal96-L-21
February 20, 1996Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal96-F-02
February 16, 1996John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-19
February 8, 1996Marv Mutzenberger, State RepresentativeLegal96-L-16
February 5, 1996James O. Johnson, Sioux County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-12
February 2, 1996Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal96-L-9
January 22, 1996Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-6
January 9, 1996Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyLegal96-L-5
January 9, 1996Bill Oban, State RepresentativeLegal96-F-01
January 3, 1996James M. Hughes, Highway PatrolLegal96-L-1
December 22, 1995Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal95-F-12
December 11, 1995Phyllis A. Ratcliffe, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-289
December 5, 1995Donna Nalewaja, State SenatorLegal95-L-285
November 30, 1995Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorLegal95-L-281
November 30, 1995Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-278
November 30, 1995James M. Hughes, Highway PatrolLegal95-L-275
November 29, 1995Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorLegal95-L-270
November 28, 1995David O'Connell, State SenatorLegal95-L-267
November 22, 1995John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-265
November 22, 1995Les LaFountain, State SenatorLegal95-L-263
November 22, 1995Les LaFountain, State Senator Gerry Wilkie and Merle Boucher, State RepresentativesLegal95-L-263
November 9, 1995Sheila Peterson, Office of Management and BudgetLegal95-L-258
November 8, 1995Bryan R. Dvirnak, Development FundLegal95-L-253
November 8, 1995Shirley Dykshoorn, Office of Intergovernmental AssistanceLegal95-F-11
November 7, 1995John R. Gregg, Dunseith City AttorneyLegal95-L-251
October 27, 1995Ted D. Seibel, Wells County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-249
October 27, 1995Bryan R. Dvirnak, Development FundLegal95-L-247
October 23, 1995Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorLegal95-L-243
October 23, 1995Mark Boening, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-F-10
October 20, 1995Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal95-L-238
October 17, 1995Janet Wentz, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-236
October 11, 1995F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-233
October 11, 1995Judy Lee, State SenatorLegal95-L-230
October 11, 1995Deborah Johnson, Soybean CouncilLegal95-L-228
October 11, 1995Albert Grosz, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-226
October 3, 1995John Mahoney, State RepresentativeLegal95-F-09
September 21, 1995Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-222
September 19, 1995Michael F. McMahon, Real Estate CommissionLegal95-L-219
September 19, 1995Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-217
September 15, 1995Bill Oban, State RepresentativeLegal95-F-08
September 15, 1995J. Bruce Gibbens, Cando City AttorneyLegal95-L-213
September 15, 1995Jeff Rotering, Adams County State's AttorneyLegal95-F-07
September 8, 1995Rick Berg, State RepresentativeLegal95-F-06
September 7, 1995Donna Nalewaja, State SenatorLegal95-L-211
August 30, 1995Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal95-L-208
August 30, 1995Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal95-L-206
August 14, 1995Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal95-L-189
August 14, 1995Bill Oban, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-201
August 14, 1995Bryan R. Dvirnak, Development FundLegal95-L-193
August 14, 1995Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal95-L-189
August 10, 1995Fabian E. Noack, Foster County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-186
July 31, 1995John Hoeven, Bank of North DakotaLegal95-L-177
July 31, 1995Larry W. Quast, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-181
July 24, 1995Robin Thompson Gordon, Harvey City AttorneyLegal95-L-174
July 24, 1995Warren R. Emmer, Department of Corrections and RehabilitationLegal95-L-170
July 21, 1995John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-165
July 19, 1995James D. Gion, Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-162
July 18, 1995John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-159
July 13, 1995Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-154
July 7, 1995Ken Purdy, Central Personnel DivisionLegal95-L-150
June 21, 1995Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal95-F-05
June 21, 1995Jeanne McLean Behrens, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-291
June 21, 1995Larry W. Quast, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-148
June 21, 1995Marv Mutzenberger, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-146
June 20, 1995August C. Draeb, Hebron City AttorneyLegal95-L-142
June 8, 1995Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal95-L-137
May 30, 1995John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-133
May 24, 1995Rolland W. Redlin, State SenatorLegal95-L-129
May 24, 1995William W. Binek, Public Service CommissionLegal95-L-126
May 19, 1995Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-124
May 19, 1995Ann Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-121
May 17, 1995Carolyn Nelson, State SenatorLegal95-L-115
May 17, 1995Richard W. Olson, Emerado City AttorneyLegal95-L-117
May 16, 1995John R. Gregg, Dunseith City AttorneyLegal95-L-112
May 1, 1995Lonnie Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-108
April 24, 1995Rolf P. Sletten, Board of Medical ExaminersLegal95-L-104
April 24, 1995David O'Connell, State SenatorLegal95-L-101
April 24, 1995John R. Gregg, Dunseith City AttorneyLegal95-L-99
April 17, 1995Michael G. Sturdevant, Berthold City AttorneyLegal95-L-97
April 17, 1995Rosemarie Myrdal, Lieutenant GovernorLegal95-L-94
April 17, 1995Michael F. Daley, State Board of Public AccountancyLegal95-L-92
April 3, 1995James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-88
March 29, 1995Glenn Pomeroy, Department of InsuranceLegal95-L-86
March 27, 1995William E. Woods, Jr., Parshall City AttorneyLegal95-L-83
March 24, 1995Dan Wogsland, State SenatorLegal95-L-79
March 22, 1995Ruth Holm, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-76
March 21, 1995Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyLegal95-L-74
March 21, 1995Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal95-L-71
March 20, 1995Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal95-F-04
March 15, 1995Rolf P. Sletten, Board of Medical ExaminersLegal95-L-69
March 15, 1995Bill Oban, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-65
March 9, 1995Charles Wilder, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-63
March 9, 1995Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-60
March 9, 1995John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-56
March 3, 1995John T. Traynor, State SenatorLegal95-L-53
February 27, 1995John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-48
February 13, 1995Charles Johnson, Public Service CommissionLegal95-L-44
February 13, 1995Gary R. Ness, Aeronautics CommissionLegal95-F-03
February 10, 1995Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal95-L-42
February 10, 1995William Kretschmar, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-39
February 10, 1995Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-35
February 10, 1995David Drovdal, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-33
February 10, 1995Jeanne L. McLean Behrens, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-29
February 7, 1995Kit Scherber, State SenatorLegal95-L-27
February 6, 1995John Dorso, State RepresentativeLegal95-L-24
February 3, 1995Lynn E. Erickson, Cavalier County State's AttorneyLegal95-F-02
January 30, 1995Tim Schuetzle, State PenitentiaryLegal95-L-20
January 30, 1995Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-18
January 26, 1995Brian D. Grosinger, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-15
January 26, 1995Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-11
January 25, 1995Gerald A. Kuhn, Logan County State's AttorneyLegal95-L-8
January 17, 1995Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal95-L-4
January 17, 1995Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorLegal95-L-1
January 16, 1995David A. Sprynczynatyk, State EngineerLegal95-F-01
December 30, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-F-35
December 20, 1994R. James Maxson, State Fair AssociationLegal94-L-335
December 14, 1994James Sperry, State Historical SocietyLegal94-L-331
December 13, 1994Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-327
December 1, 1994Jay V. Brovold, Billings County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-325
November 23, 1994Thomas L. Trenbeath, Cavalier City AttorneyLegal94-F-34
November 23, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-F-33
November 18, 1994Gary J. Nelson, State SenatorLegal94-L-323
November 14, 1994Jennifer Ring, State RepresentativeLegal94-L-314
November 10, 1994Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-311
November 9, 1994Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal94-L-309
November 7, 1994Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyLegal94-F-32
November 3, 1994Gordy L. Smith, Office of State AuditorLegal94-L-305
November 3, 1994Bob Hanson, Office of State Tax CommissionerLegal94-L-302
November 3, 1994Rick Berg, State RepresentativeLegal94-L-300
November 1, 1994Andrew Maragos, State RepresentativeLegal94-L-298
November 1, 1994Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal94-L-292
November 1, 1994Alice Olson, State RepresentativeLegal94-F-31
October 25, 1994Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal94-L-291
October 25, 1994Dan Jerome, State SenatorLegal94-L-287
October 18, 1994Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal94-F-30
October 17, 1994Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal94-L-282
October 17, 1994Jeff Rotering, Adams County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-278
October 17, 1994Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-276
October 17, 1994James D. Gion, Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-273
October 7, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-L-267
October 6, 1994Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-258
October 6, 1994Sarah Vogel, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal94-L-265
October 6, 1994Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-262
October 4, 1994Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-254
October 4, 1994Bryan R.Dvirnak, Future FundLegal94-L-251
September 19, 1994Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-245
September 13, 1994Robert Hanson, State Tax CommissionerLegal94-F-29
September 8, 1994James Maxson, State SenatorLegal94-L-239
September 2, 1994Bill Oban, State RepresentativeLegal94-F-28
September 1, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-L-234
September 1, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-F-27
August 26, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-L-231
August 25, 1994Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-227
August 25, 1994Charles R. Isakson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-223
August 24, 1994James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal94-F-26
August 19, 1994 Lori Capouch, Agricultural Products Utilization CommissionLegal94-L-222
August 18, 1994Arthur Goffe, State RepresentativeLegal94-L-214
August 17, 1994Ronald C. Stastney, Department of Public InstructionLegal94-L-211
August 17, 1994Jay V. Brovold, Billings County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-208
August 11, 1994Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal94-L-206
August 11, 1994Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-203
August 11, 1994Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-199
August 5, 1994Rodney K. Feldner, Flasher City AttorneyLegal94-F-25
August 5, 1994Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal94-F-24
August 1, 1994Shirley Dykshoorn, Director, Office of Intergovernmental AssistanceLegal
August 1, 1994Shirley Dykshoorn, Office of Intergovernmental AssistanceLegal94-L-194
July 28, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-F-22
July 28, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-F-21
July 28, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-F-21
July 28, 1994Randy Hoffman, Workers Compensation BureauLegal94-L-192
July 22, 1994Richard Gilmore, Centennial Trees CommissionLegal94-L-186
July 1, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-L-174
July 1, 1994Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal94-F-20
July 1, 1994Jerome Kelsh, State SenatorLegal94-F-19
July 1, 1994Jeff Rotering, Adams County State's AttorneyLegal94-F-18
July 1, 1994Marshall W. Moore, Department of TransportationLegal94-L-170
June 24, 1994Robert Hanson, State Tax CommissionerLegal94-F-17
June 17, 1994Wayne Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyLegal94-L-168
June 16, 1994Stephen R. Dawson, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-165
June 14, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-L-163
June 6, 1994Brian McClure, Central Personnel DivisionLegal94-L-159
June 6, 1994Lyle V. Gallagher, State Radio CommunicationsLegal94-L-156
May 12, 1994John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-154
May 11, 1994Michael S. McIntee, Drake City AttorneyLegal94-L-150
May 11, 1994John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-148
May 3, 1994Charles Wilder, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-144
May 3, 1994Jon R. Rice, Department of Health and Consolidated LaboratoriesLegal94-L-141
April 29, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-L-139
April 29, 1994Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-137
April 29, 1994John Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-134
April 29, 1994Nancy J. Lewis, Office of Securities CommissionerLegal94-L-128
April 29, 1994Joseph H. Kubik, Dunn County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-127
April 19, 1994Blake Vander Vorst, State Soil Conservation CommitteeLegal94-F-16
April 19, 1994Jon Fitzner, Valley City City AttorneyLegal94-F-15
April 15, 1994Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal94-L-123
April 15, 1994Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal94-F-14
April 15, 1994Sarah Vogel, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal94-L-120
April 15, 1994Charles W. Stroup, Department of Economic Development and FinanceLegal94-L-113
April 15, 1994Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal94-L-123
April 15, 1994Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal94-F-14
April 14, 1994Wayne Hokenson, Office of State AuditorLegal94-L-103
April 12, 1994Charles J. Peterson, Golden Valley County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-101
April 12, 1994Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-97
April 6, 1994Cal Hoovestol, Securities CommissionerLegal94-F-13
April 6, 1994Nancy J. Lewis, Office of Securities CommissionerLegal94-L-94
April 5, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-F-12
April 4, 1994Jim Yockim, State SenatorLegal94-L-90
March 31, 1994Ted D. Seibel, Wells County State's AttorneyLegal94-F-11
March 31, 1994Wayne Hokenson, Office of State AuditorLegal94-L-88
March 31, 1994Warren Allen, Parole BoardLegal94-L-86
March 31, 1994William H. Broer, Jr., Bureau of Criminal InvestigationLegal94-F-10
March 30, 1994Tim Sauter, West Central Human Service CenterLegal94-L-78
March 30, 1994Rick D. Larson, Land CommissionerLegal94-L-73
March 22, 1994Craig Hagen, Commissioner of LaborLegal94-L-71
March 18, 1994Donna Nalewaja, State SenatorLegal94-L-66
March 18, 1994Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal94-L-62
March 17, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-F-09
March 14, 1994Harvey D. Tallackson, State SenatorLegal94-L-57
March 14, 1994Harvey D. Tallackson, State SenatorLegal94-L-57
March 14, 1994Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal94-L-54
March 10, 1994Sarah Vogel, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal94-F-07
March 7, 1994Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-52
March 7, 1994Warren L. Jamison, Garrison Diversion Conservancy DistrictLegal94-L-49
February 25, 1994F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-45
February 25, 1994Jeffrey J. Peterson, Bowbells City AttorneyLegal94-F-06
February 24, 1994Robert Hanson, State Tax CommissionerLegal94-F-05
February 24, 1994John Hoeven, Bank of North DakotaLegal94-L-338
February 17, 1994Mary O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 9, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-L-38
February 9, 1994Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal94-L-36
February 4, 1994James Boehm, State RepresentativeLegal94-L-33
February 1, 1994Douglas D. Sletten, Garrison City AttorneyLegal94-L-28
February 1, 1994Jack Howard, State RepresentativeLegal94-F-04
January 31, 1994Diane Alm, Workers Compensation BureauLegal94-L-24
January 27, 1994Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal94-F-03
January 20, 1994Kent Reierson, Williston City AttorneyLegal94-L-20
January 20, 1994James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-16
January 20, 1994Larry Quast, Stanton City AttorneyLegal94-F-02
January 20, 1994Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-10
January 11, 1994Glenn Pomeroy, Commissioner of InsuranceLegal94-L-5
January 11, 1994Michel W. Stefonowicz, Noonan City AttorneyLegal94-F-01
January 10, 1994Brian McClure, Central Personnel DivisionLegal94-L-3
January 3, 1994Charles R. Isakson, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal94-L-1
December 29, 1993Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal93-F-24
December 23, 1993Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-372
December 23, 1993Robert Gruman, Bank of North DakotaLegal93-L-369
December 22, 1993Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal93-F-23
December 20, 1993William d. Drummond, North Dakota Barley CouncilAdvisory
December 20, 1993William d. Drummond, North Dakota Barley CouncilAdvisory
December 17, 1993Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal93-F-22
December 17, 1993Blaine Nordwall, Department of Human ServicesLegal93-L-357
December 17, 1993Craig Hagen, Commissioner of LaborLegal93-L-352
December 10, 1993F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-349
December 6, 1993Elaine M. O'Cain, White Earth City AuditorLegal93-L-346
November 30, 1993Glenn Pomeroy, Commissioner of InsuranceLegal93-L-342
November 26, 1993Laurie Fontaine, Pembina County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-340
November 18, 1993Elaine Little, Department of Corrections and RehabilitationLegal93-F-21
November 18, 1993Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-336
November 17, 1993Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-20
November 16, 1993John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-333
November 12, 1993Carla J. Smith, Future Fund, Inc.Legal93-L-329
November 9, 1993Robert J. Velure, Board of Animal HealthLegal93-L-325
November 9, 1993Robert Harms, Office of the GovernorLegal93-L-322
November 5, 1993Mike Schwindt, Department of Human ServicesLegal93-L-319
November 4, 1993Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-317
November 3, 1993Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-19
November 3, 1993Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-313
October 28, 1993Ronald C. Stastney, Department of Public InstructionLegal93-L-310
October 25, 1993Michel W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-308
October 25, 1993Diane Alm, Workers Compensation BureauLegal93-L-305
October 22, 1993John Mahoney, State RepresentativeLegal93-F-17
October 21, 1993Bob Hanson, State Tax CommissionerLegal93-L-301
October 20, 1993Rosemarie Myrdal, Lieutenant GovernorLegal93-L-298
October 19, 1993Jon R. Rice, State Department of Health and Consolidated LaboratoriesLegal93-L-294
October 19, 1993Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-16
October 12, 1993Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal93-L-292
October 5, 1993Cameron D. Sillers, Langdon City AttorneyLegal93-L-289
October 5, 1993Jim Heck, Office of Management and BudgetLegal93-L-286
October 5, 1993Moine R. Gates, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-283
September 27, 1993F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-281
September 23, 1993Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-15
September 23, 1993Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal93-L-279
September 17, 1993Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-274
September 17, 1993Bud Walsh, Office of Management and BudgetLegal93-L-277
September 16, 1993Vernon W. Goodin, Council on the ArtsLegal93-L-271
September 13, 1993Jim Torgerson, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-267
September 10, 1993John E. Greenwood, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-261
September 9, 1993Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-14
September 9, 1993Gary D. Preszler, Department of Banking and Financial InstitutionsLegal93-L-258
September 8, 1993Dwight F. Kalash, Grand Forks City AttorneyLegal93-L-252
August 31, 1993Merle Boucher, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-244
August 30, 1993Wayne D. Goter, Flasher City AttorneyLegal93-L-242
August 25, 1993Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal93-L-240
August 25, 1993Milton W. Kane, Department of Veterans AffairsLegal93-L-238
August 24, 1993Timothy C. Wilhelm, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-13
August 24, 1993Rosemarie Myrdal, Lieutenant GovernorLegal93-F-12
August 23, 1993Diane Alm, Workers Compensation BureauLegal93-L-235
August 19, 1993Milton W. Kane, Department of Veterans AffairsLegal93-L-232
August 13, 1993Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-230
August 11, 1993Michel W. Stefonowicz, Crosby City AttorneyLegal93-F-11
July 19, 1993Brian McClure, Central PersonnelLegal93-L-228
July 15, 1993Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-225
July 14, 1993Roger D. Schell, Bottineau City AttorneyLegal93-L-224
July 14, 1993Jon F. Kroke, McVille City AttorneyLegal93-F-10
July 7, 1993Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-222
June 29, 1993Fabian E. Noack, Foster County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-219
June 28, 1993Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyLegal93-F-09
June 28, 1993Sarah Vogel, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal93-L-216
June 28, 1993Mark Scallon, Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-214
June 25, 1993Warren R. Emmer, Division of Parole and ProbationLegal93-F-08
June 25, 1993Charles Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal93-L-210
June 25, 1993F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-208
June 25, 1993Deborah Fohr Levchak, Technology Transfer, Inc.Legal93-L-204
June 25, 1993Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-202
June 25, 1993Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-200
June 25, 1993David Drovdal, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-196
June 25, 1993Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-190
June 16, 1993Vernon W. Goodin, Council on the ArtsLegal93-L-187
June 15, 1993Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-186
June 8, 1993Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal93-F-07
June 8, 1993Bryce Streibel, State SenatorLegal93-L-182
June 8, 1993Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-178
June 3, 1993Ted D. Seibel, Wells County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-175
June 3, 1993Jon R. Rice, Department of Health and Consolidated LaboratoriesLegal93-L-172
June 3, 1993Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal93-L-169
June 2, 1993Douglas D. Sletten, Riverdale City AttorneyLegal93-F-06
May 28, 1993Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-167
May 27, 1993Robert Freed, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-165
May 26, 1993Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-163
May 25, 1993Dan Wogsland, State SenatorLegal93-F-05
May 20, 1993Thomas W. Robb, Sioux County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-161
May 5, 1993Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-156
April 29, 1993Jerril Rustan, Agricultural Products Utilization CommissionLegal93-L-154
April 26, 1993Jim Boehm, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-152
April 23, 1993Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal93-L-147
April 23, 1993Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-144
April 23, 1993Rick Berg, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-142
April 22, 1993Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-139
April 19, 1993Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-135
April 14, 1993Henry C. Wessman, Department of Human ServicesLegal93-L-134
April 13, 1993Judy L. DeMers, State SenatorLegal93-L-132
April 12, 1993Walter M. Lipp, Sheridan County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-129
April 8, 1993Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal93-L-127
April 6, 1993Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-126
April 5, 1993Lyle V. Gallagher, State Radio CommunicationsLegal93-L-123
April 2, 1993Diane Alm, Workers Compensation BureauLegal93-L-122
April 1, 1993Timothy L. Kingstad, State Land CommissionerLegal93-L-119
March 24, 1993Timothy Wilhelm, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-04
March 24, 1993John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-115
March 23, 1993Mart Sitz, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-114
March 23, 1993Phyllis A. Ratcliffe, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal93-F-03
March 22, 1993Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-102
March 22, 1993Phyl Plunkett, Private Investigation & Security BoardLegal93-L-111
March 22, 1993Lyle V. Gallagher, State Radio CommunicationsLegal93-L-104
March 19, 1993Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-100
March 17, 1993Janet Wentz, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-98
March 17, 1993Jennifer Ring, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-95
March 17, 1993Gary Porter, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-91
March 12, 1993John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-85
March 11, 1993Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-78
March 10, 1993F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-75
March 9, 1993John Hokana, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-70
March 2, 1993Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-68
February 26, 1993Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal93-L-62
February 24, 1993Sparb Collins, Public Employee Retirement SystemLegal93-L-58
February 19, 1993Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-56
February 18, 1993Stephen J. Rice, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-54
February 17, 1993Sarah Vogel, Commissioner of AgricultureLegal93-L-53
February 17, 1993Michel Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-49
February 15, 1993Dagne Olsen, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-45
February 12, 1993Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-375
February 11, 1993Alvin A. Jaeger, Secretary of StateLegal93-L-39
February 11, 1993Steve Ashpole, Cavalier County Soil Conservation DistrictLegal93-L-36
February 10, 1993Dan Wogsland, State SenatorLegal93-L-34
February 10, 1993Kathi Gilmore, State TreasurerLegal93-L-32
February 5, 1993Thomas W. Robb, Sioux County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-30
February 4, 1993F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-28
February 3, 1993Phyl Plunkett, Private Investigation & Security BoardLegal93-L-26
February 1, 1993Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyLegal93-L-23
January 28, 1993F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-21
January 28, 1993Gary J. Nelson, State SenatorLegal93-F-02
January 27, 1993Wayne J. Anderson, Department of Human ServicesLegal93-F-01
January 27, 1993Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-18
January 27, 1993Daniel G. Diemert, Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal93-L-16
January 27, 1993Jack A. Carroll, Medical Center Rehabilitation HospitalLegal93-L-15
January 25, 1993James Maxson, State SenatorLegal93-L-12
January 25, 1993Richard Kunkel, State RepresentativeLegal93-L-6
December 30, 1992John J. Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 30, 1992Judy L. DeMers, State RepresentativeAdvisory
December 29, 1992Sarah Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerLegal92-20
December 23, 1992Sarah Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerAdvisory
December 23, 1992Brian McClure, Central Personnel DivisionAdvisory
December 23, 1992Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
December 18, 1992Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 18, 1992Rosellen M. Sand, Secretary of State's OfficeAdvisory
December 18, 1992Rosellen M. Sand, Secretary of State's OfficeAdvisory
December 9, 1992F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 3, 1992Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal92-19
December 2, 1992Ronald Plesuk, Butte City MayorAdvisory
December 1, 1992Jack A. Carroll, Medical Center RehabilitationAdvisory
November 30, 1992Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 24, 1992Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
November 24, 1992James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 24, 1992Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
November 23, 1992Dennis Edward Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal92-18
November 20, 1992Janet Wentz, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 20, 1992Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
November 17, 1992Jeff Rotering, Adams County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 17, 1992Phyl Plunkett, Private Investigator and Security BoardAdvisory
November 10, 1992Steven L. Vogelpohl, Lincoln City AttorneyAdvisory
November 10, 1992Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 5, 1992Jim Coats, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 2, 1992Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 27, 1992John A. Graham, Department of Human ServicesLegal92-17
October 23, 1992Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 23, 1992Wade G. Enget, Stanley City AttorneyAdvisory
October 12, 1992Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateLegal92-16
October 5, 1992Frank E. Gathman, Veterans' HomeAdvisory
October 1, 1992Jon G. Lindgren, Fargo City Mayor and Florenz Bjornson, West Fargo City MayorAdvisory
September 29, 1992Charles R. Isakson, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 25, 1992James C. Yockim and William G. Goetz, State SenatorsLegal92-15
September 24, 1992Kenneth L. Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyLegal92-14
September 17, 1992Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
September 15, 1992Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
September 10, 1992Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
September 9, 1992Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 1, 1992Dale L. Henegar, State RepresentativeAdvisory
August 31, 1992Lyle R. Bopp, Sargent County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 26, 1992Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 25, 1992Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
August 24, 1992Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
August 24, 1992Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 19, 1992Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeLegal92-13
August 19, 1992Tim Kingstad, Land DepartmentAdvisory
August 18, 1992Stephen M. McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
August 18, 1992Stephen M. McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
August 18, 1992Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 17, 1992Evan E. Lips, State SenatorAdvisory
August 13, 1992Roger Reule, Racing CommissionAdvisory
August 13, 1992Steven J. Lies, Wahpeton City AttorneyAdvisory
August 11, 1992Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
August 4, 1992Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorAdvisory
August 3, 1992Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
July 28, 1992Douglas L. Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 24, 1992Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 2, 1992Heidi Heitkamp, State Tax CommissionerLegal92-12
June 30, 1992Jerril Rustan, Agricultural Products Utilization CommissionAdvisory
June 30, 1992John A. Graham, Human Services DepartmentAdvisory
June 29, 1992Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
June 29, 1992Jon Fitzner, Valley City City AttorneyAdvisory
June 19, 1992Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 18, 1992William F. Lindell, Water Well ContractorsAdvisory
June 16, 1992Hon. Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
June 16, 1992Donald J. Rudnick, Private Investigative and Security BoardAdvisory
May 29, 1992Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal92-11
May 26, 1992James C. Yockim, State SenatorAdvisory
May 26, 1992Lloyd A. Jones, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
May 19, 1992Dan Wogsland, State SenatorAdvisory
May 18, 1992Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
May 18, 1992May 18, 1992Advisory
May 5, 1992Robert J. Velure, Animal Health BoardAdvisory
May 5, 1992 Robert J. Velure, Animal Health BoardAdvisory
May 4, 1992Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 1, 1992Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 27, 1992Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
April 23, 1992Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
April 23, 1992Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
April 23, 1992Gordon A. Dexheimer, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 21, 1992Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal92-9
April 21, 1992Kenneth L. Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyAdvisory
April 20, 1992Sarah Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerAdvisory
April 16, 1992William E. Woods, Jr., Parshall City AttorneyAdvisory
April 16, 1992Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 15, 1992Kenneth N. Thompson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 9, 1992Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
April 8, 1992Mary E. Nordsven, Belfield City Attorney & Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeLegal92-8
April 8, 1992A. Roger Kringlie, Northwood City AttorneyAdvisory
April 8, 1992Rick Berg, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 8, 1992Mary E. Nordsven, Belfield City Attorney & Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeLegal92-8
April 7, 1992Eugene Belisle, Riverdale City MayorAdvisory
April 7, 1992Edwin J. Nagel, Jr., State Auditor's OfficeAdvisory
April 7, 1992Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
April 6, 1992Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 6, 1992Richard Kloubec, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 6, 1992Jim Dotzenrod, State SenatorAdvisory
April 3, 1992Orell SchmitzAdvisory
April 1, 1992Jerril Rustan, Agricultural Products Utilization CommissionAdvisory
April 1, 1992Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
March 31, 1992Wendy Sulewski, Stutsman County State's Attorney (1)Advisory
March 31, 1992Wendy Sulewski, Stutsman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 31, 1992Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
March 31, 1992Ted Koenig, Carson City MayorAdvisory
March 31, 1992Rick Berg, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 31, 1992Robert E. Alexander, Beulah City AttorneyAdvisory
March 30, 1992Robert M. Wentz, Health DepartmentAdvisory
March 30, 1992Steven W. Tomac, State SenatorAdvisory
March 30, 1992Gregory L. Lange, Hazen City AttorneyAdvisory
March 30, 1992Doug Eiken, Parks and Tourism DepartmentAdvisory
March 25, 1992Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 25, 1992Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 25, 1992Ronald M. Dosch, Devils Lake City AttorneyAdvisory
March 24, 1992Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 18, 1992Mary E. Nordsven, Belfield City AttorneyAdvisory
March 5, 1992Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal92-7
March 5, 1992Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 4, 1992William E. Kretschmar, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 28, 1992Debra Fohr Levchak, Technology Transfer, Inc.Legal92-6
February 28, 1992Richard C. Wilkes, Burke County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 24, 1992Lee A. Kaldor, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 21, 1992Blake Vander Vorst, State Soil ConservationAdvisory
February 14, 1992James O. Johnson, Garrison City AttorneyLegal92-5
February 13, 1992Craig M. Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
February 12, 1992Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
February 10, 1992Larry Robinson, State SenatorAdvisory
February 10, 1992Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 3, 1992Rod Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 31, 1992Robert N. Lee, Cavalier City AttorneyAdvisory
January 27, 1992Richard Kloubec, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 17, 1992Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauLegal92-4
January 16, 1992James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 16, 1992Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 16, 1992Shirley R. Dykshoorn, Intergovernmental Assistance OfficeAdvisory
January 15, 1992Brian McClure, Central Personnel DivisionAdvisory
January 10, 1992Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal92-3
January 10, 1992Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal92-2
January 10, 1992Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 9, 1992John T. Goff, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 7, 1992Richard W. Olson, Grand Forks City AttorneyAdvisory
January 7, 1992Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateLegal92-1
January 6, 1992Lyle Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 6, 1992Bernard Wagner, Veterans AffairsAdvisory
January 3, 1992Gary D. Preszler, Banking and Finance InstitutionsAdvisory
December 30, 1991Timothy L. Kingstad, Land CommissionLegal91-24
December 26, 1991Robert N. Lee, Cavalier City AttorneyAdvisory
December 23, 1991August Ritter, State RepresentativeLegal91-23
December 20, 1991Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
December 19, 1991Lloyd Omdahl, Lieutenant GovernorAdvisory
December 19, 1991Vincent A. LaQua, Wells County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 19, 1991Paul Govig, Economic Development & FinanceAdvisory
December 18, 1991Craig M. Hagen, Labor CommissionerLegal91-22
December 18, 1991Francis J. Schwindt, Health Department Advisory
December 17, 1991Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal91-21
December 17, 1991Vincent A. LaQua, Wells County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 16, 1991Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 16, 1991Blake Vander Vorst, State Soil ConservationAdvisory
December 16, 1991Aaron Krauter, State SenatorAdvisory
December 16, 1991Richard P. Gallagher, Mandan City AttorneyAdvisory
December 13, 1991Timothy Priebe, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal91-20
December 11, 1991Robert Q. Price, Cavalier County Water Resource BoardAdvisory
December 11, 1991Ray Holmberg, State SenatorAdvisory
December 9, 1991Sarah M. Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerLegal91-19
December 4, 1991F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 3, 1991Gregory L. LangeAdvisory
November 18, 1991Richard Kloubec, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 18, 1991Jonathan Byers, Mountrail County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
November 15, 1991Phyllis Ratcliff, Griggs County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
November 12, 1991Richard Rayl, Office of Management and BudgetLegal91-18
November 12, 1991Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal91-17
November 12, 1991Jerome L. Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 7, 1991William G. Goetz, State SenatorAdvisory
November 6, 1991Doug Treadway, University SystemAdvisory
November 4, 1991Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
November 4, 1991August C. Draeb, Hebron City AttorneyAdvisory
November 4, 1991Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeLegal91-16
November 4, 1991Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
November 4, 1991Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
October 29, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
October 28, 1991Judy L. DeMers, State RepresentativeAdvisory
October 25, 1991Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
October 25, 1991Dennis D. Schulz, Real Estate CommissionAdvisory
October 25, 1991Jim Kusler, Secretary of State Advisory
October 25, 1991Jon Dockter, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
October 25, 1991Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeAdvisory
October 22, 1991Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 16, 1991Donna M. Trotter, Watford City City AttorneyAdvisory
October 14, 1991Jim Yockim, State SenatorLegal91-15
October 11, 1991Lloyd A. Jones, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
October 11, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
October 9, 1991Earl R. Pomeroy, Insurance CommissioneLegal91-14
October 8, 1991Charlie Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
October 3, 1991Doug Mattson, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 3, 1991John Mahoney, State RepresentativeAdvisory
October 2, 1991Wayne Goter, Flasher City AttorneyAdvisory
September 26, 1991Dale L. Henegar, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 24, 1991Mary E. Nordsven, Belfield City AttorneyAdvisory
September 20, 1991Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 20, 1991RaeAnn Kelsch, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 20, 1991Heidi Heitkamp, State Tax CommissionerLegal91-13
September 19, 1991Wayne Stenehjem, State SenatorAdvisory
September 19, 1991Michael S. McIntee, Towner City AttorneyAdvisory
September 19, 1991Heidi Heitkamp, State Tax CommissionerLegal91-12
September 19, 1991Ward K. Johnson III, Grand Forks Water Resource DistrictAdvisory
September 19, 1991Heidi Heitkamp, Tax DepartmentAdvisory
September 16, 1991Sarah Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerAdvisory
September 13, 1991Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyAdvisory
September 11, 1991Charles R. Isakson, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 4, 1991Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
September 4, 1991Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 4, 1991Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 19, 1991Ronald A. Reichert, Medora City AttorneyAdvisory
August 15, 1991Milton W. Kane, Veterans Affairs DepartmentAdvisory
August 14, 1991Bryce Streibel, State SenatorAdvisory
August 13, 1991Howard Swanson, Grand Forks City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
August 8, 1991B. Barton Fisher, Atmospheric Resource BoardAdvisory
August 2, 1991Ken Solberg, State SenatorAdvisory
August 2, 1991F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 2, 1991Shirley Dykshoorn, Intergovernmental Assistance OfficeAdvisory
July 29, 1991Gerald A. Kuhn, Logan County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 26, 1991Sheila Peterson, Budget AnalystLegal91-11
July 26, 1991Joseph Whalen, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 25, 1991Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
July 25, 1991Ray Meyer, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 25, 1991Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
July 23, 1991Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 17, 1991Steven W. Tomac, State SenatorAdvisory
July 17, 1991Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
July 16, 1991Gary D. Ramsey & Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City Attorney'sAdvisory
July 11, 1991Corliss Mushik, State SenatorAdvisory
July 11, 1991William G. Goetz, State SenatorLegal91-10
July 8, 1991Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 8, 1991Richard Kloubec, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 8, 1991Ron Carlisle, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 1, 1991Bud Walsh, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
June 25, 1991Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
June 21, 1991Daniel G. Diemert, Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal91-09
June 21, 1991Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 19, 1991Joseph A. Satrom, State SenatorAdvisory
June 18, 1991Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateAdvisory
June 17, 1991Jim Dotzenrod, State SenatorAdvisory
June 12, 1991Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyLegal91-08
June 11, 1991William BrudvikAdvisory
June 10, 1991Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
June 10, 1991Dale L. Henegar, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 10, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
June 10, 1991Warren R. Emmer, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
June 10, 1991Barbara C. Braun, Protection and Advocacy ProjectAdvisory
May 31, 1991Lloyd B. Omdahl, Lieutenant GovernorAdvisory
May 23, 1991Dwight F. Kalash, Grand Forks City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 23, 1991William E. Gorder, State RepresentativeAdvisory
May 23, 1991Lee Christensen, Board of Higher EducationAdvisory
May 23, 1991Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 21, 1991Wes Argue, Hensel City AttorneyAdvisory
May 20, 1991James P. Wang, Benson County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 20, 1991Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 20, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
May 20, 1991Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 17, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
May 9, 1991JIm Ozbun, NDSUAdvisory
May 9, 1991David O'Connell, State SenatorAdvisory
May 8, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
May 1, 1991James O. Coates, State RepresentativeLegal91-07
April 26, 1991Lonnie W. Olson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 26, 1991Michael S. McIntee, Towner City AttorneyAdvisory
April 26, 1991Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's Office Advisory
April 16, 1991Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 11, 1991Gerald A. Kuhn, Logan County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 5, 1991Michael E. Keller, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal91-06
April 1, 1991Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorAdvisory
March 26, 1991Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 26, 1991Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
March 25, 1991Bruce Haskell, Burliegh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
March 19, 1991Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 18, 1991Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 15, 1991Gary Nelson, State SenatorAdvisory
March 14, 1991Richard C. Wilkes, Burke County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1991Jerry Iverson, State FairAdvisory
March 13, 1991Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 13, 1991James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's Attorney Legal91-05
March 6, 1991Charles R. Isakson, Hazen City AttorneyLegal91-04
March 5, 1991Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 20, 1991Sarah M. Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerAdvisory
February 20, 1991George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
February 19, 1991Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 19, 1991Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
February 19, 1991Ken Solberg, State SenatorAdvisory
February 19, 1991Gary Nelson, State SenatorAdvisory
February 19, 1991Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
February 11, 1991Clarence Martin, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 6, 1991Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionLegal91-03
February 6, 1991Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
February 5, 1991Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
February 5, 1991Bob Martinson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 5, 1991Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
February 4, 1991Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
February 4, 1991Craig Hagen, Labor CommissionerLegal91-02
February 4, 1991Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyLegal91-01
January 30, 1991James O. Johnson, Garrison City AttorneyAdvisory
January 30, 1991Richard S. Clayburgh, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 25, 1991George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
January 24, 1991Jim Yockim, State SenatorAdvisory
January 21, 1991George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
January 16, 1991Kenneth I. Dalsted, Jamestown City AttorneyAdvisory
January 9, 1991Constance L. Cleveland, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
January 7, 1991Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 4, 1991Sarah vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
January 3, 1991Lloyd Omdahl, Lieutenant Governor Advisory
December 31, 1990Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyLegal90-32
December 31, 1990Richard C. WilkesAdvisory
December 31, 1990Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
December 28, 1990Sonja Clapp, Grand Forks County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
December 20, 1990F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 14, 1990Richard J. Backes, Department of TransportationLegal90-31
December 11, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal90-30
November 29, 1990John M. Howard, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 28, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 28, 1990Jennifer Ring, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 28, 1990 Jennifer Ring, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 19, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 19, 1990Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
November 19, 1990Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
November 16, 1990Calvin N. Rolfson, Board of NursingAdvisory
November 13, 1990R. Jon Fitzner, Valley City City AttorneyLegal90-29
November 13, 1990Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 8, 1990Dennis Neumann, Centennial CommissionAdvisory
November 8, 1990Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
November 6, 1990Kenneth N. Thompson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 5, 1990Murray G. Sagsveen, Adjutant General OfficeAdvisory
November 5, 1990Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment OfficeAdvisory
October 31, 1990R. L. Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
October 26, 1990Adam Krauter, State SenatorLegal90-28
October 24, 1990Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 23, 1990Gary Knell, State RepresentativeAdvisory
October 23, 1990Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 23, 1990Jerry Meyer, State SenatorLegal90-27
October 23, 1990Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
October 23, 1990Sarah M. Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerLegal90-26
October 16, 1990Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AtLegal90-25
October 15, 1990Sonya Clapp, Grand Forks County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
October 8, 1990Charles F. Mertens, Legislative CouncilLegal90-24
October 5, 1990Layton Freborg, State SenatorLegal90-23
October 4, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 28, 1990Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateLegal90-22
September 27, 1990James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 27, 1990Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 27, 1990Rod Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 25, 1990James Sperry, Historical SocietyAdvisory
September 12, 1990Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
September 11, 1990Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
September 11, 1990W. C. Skjerven, State RepresentativeLegal90-21
September 7, 1990Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal90-20
September 5, 1990Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal90-19
August 20, 1990Laverne L. Zink, Board of Registration for Professional EngineersAdvisory
August 17, 1990Gary Preszler, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
August 16, 1990David M. Crane, Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal90-17
August 16, 1990Byron Knutson, Labor CommissionerLegal90-16
August 16, 1990Terry Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal90-18
August 15, 1990Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 15, 1990James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 15, 1990Corlis Mushik, State SenatorAdvisory
August 15, 1990Lloyd Jones, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
August 15, 1990Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 15, 1990Lynn A. Aas, State RepresentativeAdvisory
August 9, 1990Jeffrey Peterson, Burke County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 6, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 6, 1990Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 6, 1990Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 27, 1990L. L. Naaden, State SenatorAdvisory
July 25, 1990Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
July 25, 1990Gary R. Ness, Aeronautics CommissionAdvisory
July 25, 1990Douglas Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 23, 1990Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 12, 1990Mark A. Tebelius, Harvey City AttorneyAdvisory
July 12, 1990James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 12, 1990Sarah Carlson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 26, 1990Ward County CommissionersAdvisory
June 26, 1990Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
June 26, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 26, 1990Lawrence P. Kropp, South Central Child Support Enforcement UnitAdvisory
June 21, 1990Jens Tennefos, State SenatorAdvisory
June 19, 1990Phyllis A. Ratcliffe, Grant County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 6, 1990Joe LaDuke, Racing CommissionAdvisory
June 5, 1990Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 5, 1990Lyle G. Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyLegal90-15
June 4, 1990Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment OfficeAdvisory
June 4, 1990Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyLegal90-14
May 31, 1990James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 31, 1990Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
May 30, 1990Lyle G. Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 29, 1990Lloyd B. Omdahl, Lieutenant GovernorAdvisory
May 22, 1990George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
May 22, 1990Dr. Robert M. Wentz, State Health OfficerLegal90-07A
May 21, 1990Public Service CommissionLegal90-13
May 17, 1990Ronald A. Reichert, Medora City AttorneyAdvisory
May 17, 1990John A. Malmberg, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
May 16, 1990Winnie Stadter, Protection and Advocacy ProjectAdvisory
May 16, 1990Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 16, 1990David O'Connell, State SenatorAdvisory
May 16, 1990Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
May 16, 1990Winnie Stadter, Protection and Advocacy ProjectAdvisory
May 15, 1990George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
May 7, 1990Judy L. DeMers, State RepresentativeLegal90-12
May 7, 1990Sarah Vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
May 7, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 7, 1990Tim Schuetzle, Roughrider IndustriesAdvisory
May 7, 1990Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 26, 1990Carol M. Siegert, Governor's OfficeAdvisory
April 25, 1990Corliss Mushik, State SenatorAdvisory
April 23, 1990Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
April 23, 1990Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment OfficeAdvisory
April 23, 1990Ronald Stastney, Department of Public InstructionLegal90-11
April 16, 1990James Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 6, 1990Martee Bushfield, Department of Family MedicineAdvisory
April 5, 1990Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
April 4, 1990Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's Attorney Advisory
April 3, 1990David A. Sprynczynatyk, State EngineerAdvisory
March 30, 1990Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1990Dan Ulmer, State RepresentativeLegal90-10
March 28, 1990S. F. "Buckshot" Hoffner, Centennial CommissionLegal90-09
March 27, 1990Alice Olson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 24, 1990George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
March 23, 1990Jeffrey J. Peterson, Burke County State's AttorneyLegal90-08
March 20, 1990Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
March 19, 1990Dr. Robert M. Wentz, State Health OfficerLegal90-07
March 19, 1990Janet Wentz, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 16, 1990Richard Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
March 16, 1990Charles F. Mertens, Legislative CouncilAdvisory
March 16, 1990Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 16, 1990Lloyd A. Jones, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
March 16, 1990Karlene Fine, Industrial CommissionAdvisory
Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1990Wade Williams, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 14, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1990Larry Quast, Stanton City AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1990Gary D. Preszler, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
March 13, 1990Tom Wallner, Council on Developmental DisabilitiesAdvisory
March 13, 1990Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 9, 1990Michael S. McIntee, Upham City AttorneyAdvisory
February 28, 1990Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 27, 1990James Yochim, State SenatorAdvisory
February 26, 1990Thomas D. Powers, State PenitentiaryAdvisory
February 20, 1990John Richardson, Board of Higher EducationAdvisory
February 20, 1990Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment OfficeAdvisory
February 20, 1990Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
February 16, 1990Gayle Syverson, State Auditor's OfficeAdvisory
February 16, 1990Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 16, 1990Robert M. Wentz, Health DepartmentAdvisory
February 15, 1990Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
February 14, 1990Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 14, 1990Mark A. Flagstad, Ward County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 14, 1990Daniel G. Diemert, Dickey County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 13, 1990Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 13, 1990Richard J. Backes, Transportation DepartmentAdvisory
February 12, 1990Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
February 9, 1990Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
February 5, 1990Gerald Rustad, Williston City AttorneyLegal90-06
January 26, 1990Gary Knell, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 24, 1990Dick Tokach, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 23, 1990Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal90-05
January 23, 1990John M. Olson, State SenatorLegal90-04
January 23, 1990James W. Wold, Girggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 23, 1990Renae Korslien, State FairAdvisory
January 19, 1990George A. Sinner, GovernorLegal90-03
January 15, 1990Ronald G. Splitt, LaMoure County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 10, 1990Charles J. Peterson, Golden Valley County State's AttorneyLegal90-02
January 10, 1990Martin Larson, Barnes County Social Service BoardAdvisory
January 9, 1990Stephen McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
January 9, 1990Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
January 4, 1990Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal90-01
January 4, 1990Ronald C. Stastney, Public Instruction DepartmentAdvisory
January 3, 1990Diane Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
December 28, 1989Sarah M. Vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
December 22, 1989Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
December 21, 1989Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal89-21
December 21, 1989Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
December 20, 1989Sarah Vogel, Agriculture CommissionerLegal89-20
December 20, 1989George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
December 20, 1989Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
December 19, 1989Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 19, 1989David O'Connell, State SenatorAdvisory
December 19, 1989Stephen M. McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
December 18, 1989James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 18, 1989Michel W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 18, 1989Joseph C. Linnertz, Public InstructionAdvisory
December 14, 1989Ron Stastney, Public InstructionAdvisory
December 14, 1989Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
December 14, 1989Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 8, 1989David O'Connell, State SenatorAdvisory
December 8, 1989Owen Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 6, 1989Marge Everhart, Golva Public SchoolLegal89-19
December 6, 1989Robert E. Manly, Eddy County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 5, 1989Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal89-18
November 28, 1989James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 28, 1989Steven J. Lies, Wahpeton City AttorneyAdvisory
November 28, 1989Lloyd A. Jones, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
November 27, 1989James C. Yockim, State SenatorAdvisory
November 27, 1989Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
November 21, 1989Darrell Farland, Governor's Council on Human ResourcesAdvisory
November 16, 1989Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 15, 1989Eugene J. Nicholas and Robert E. Nowatzki, State RepresentativesAdvisory
November 15, 1989Deborah Johnson, Dairy Promotion CommissionAdvisory
November 15, 1989Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal98-17
November 15, 1989Douglas Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentLegal89-16
November 9, 1989M. K. Heidi Heitkamp, State Tax CommissionerLegal89-15
November 6, 1989Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
October 13, 1989Jeff Weispfenning, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
October 13, 1989Lloyd B. Omdahl, Lieutenant GovernorAdvisory
October 12, 1989Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 9, 1989Arthur Melby, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 28, 1989Jim Kusler, Secretary of StateLegal89-14
September 27, 1989Joe Magnusson, Seed DepartmentAdvisory
September 26, 1989Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 21, 1989James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 21, 1989Ronald C. Stastney, Public Instruction DepartmentAdvisory
September 21, 1989Darrell Farland, Governor's Council on Human ResourcesAdvisory
September 19, 1989Rod Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 19, 1989S. F. "Buckshot" Hoffner, Centennial CommissionAdvisory
September 13, 1989Sarah Vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
September 12, 1989Bob Martinson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 6, 1989John M. Olson, State SenatorAdvisory
August 21, 1989Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation BureauAdvisory
August 21, 1989F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 21, 1989John M. Olson, State SenatorLegal89-13
August 21, 1989Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's Attorney (1)Advisory
August 21, 1989Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 21, 1989Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 16, 1989Lloyd B. Omdahl, Lieutenant GovernorAdvisory
August 10, 1989Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 10, 1989Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retriement SystemAdvisory
July 31, 1989Sarah Vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
July 28, 1989Carol S. Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 27, 1989Don B. Eppler, Lisbon City AttorneyAdvisory
July 25, 1989Alton K. Koppang, Public Instruction DepartmentAdvisory
July 18, 1989Dennis Edward Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal89-12
July 17, 1989Milton W. Kane, Veteran's AffairsLegal89-11
July 17, 1989Jerril Rustan, Agricultural Products Utilization CommissionLegal89-10
July 17, 1989Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal89-09
July 13, 1989Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
July 13, 1989John M. Olson, State SenatorAdvisory
July 7, 1989Serenus Hoffner, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 7, 1989Richard E. Herr, Wishek City AttorneyAdvisory
July 7, 1989Stephen L. McDonough, M.D., State Health Department and Consolidated LaboratoriesLegal89-08
July 7, 1989Brian Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
July 7, 1989Carol S. Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 7, 1989Diane Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 7, 1989Alton N. Koppang, Public Instruction DepartmentAdvisory
July 5, 1989Sarah Vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
July 5, 1989Vern Thompson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 5, 1989Donna Evenson, Council on the Arts Advisory
June 23, 1989Dick Tokach, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 23, 1989Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
June 23, 1989Rod Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 23, 1989Nancy Jo Bateman, North Dakota Beef CommissionLegal89-07
June 9, 1989F. C. Rohrich, Linton City AttorneyAdvisory
June 7, 1989Elden G. Spier, State Highway DepartmentAdvisory
June 5, 1989Dan Wogsland, State SenatorAdvisory
June 2, 1989 George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
June 1, 1989Jon F. Kroke, Steele County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 1, 1989Timothy L. Kingstad, State Land DepartmentLegal89-06
May 30, 1989Gary L. Tornes, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
May 30, 1989Joe Keller, State SenatorAdvisory
May 30, 1989Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 30, 1989Dale Henegar, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
May 19, 1989Robert Q. PriceAdvisory
May 19, 1989Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 19, 1989Jon F. Kroke, Steele County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 17, 1989Michel W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 16, 1989Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
May 12, 1989Erik R. Johnson, Fargo City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 11, 1989George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
May 10, 1989Jay Lindgren, State RepresentativeAdvisory
May 10, 1989Darrell Farland, Human Services DepartmentAdvisory
April 28, 1989Francis Wald, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 28, 1989Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public Instruction Advisory
April 26, 1989George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
April 21, 1989Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentLegal89-05
April 19, 1989Pete Naaden, State SenatorAdvisory
April 17, 1989Jack Peterson, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
April 11, 1989Alice Olson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 10, 1989Sarah Vogel, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
April 7, 1989John M. Olson, State SenatorAdvisory
April 7, 1989James L. Marion, Parole and ProbationAdvisory
April 7, 1989Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
April 5, 1989Lyle Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 27, 1989Juanita Helphrey, Indian Affairs CommissionAdvisory
March 23, 1989Raymond Schmidt, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 22, 1989Alice Olson, State RepresentativeLegal89-04
March 21, 1989Keith Reisenauer, Cass County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal89-03
March 21, 1989Dan Wogsland, State SenatorAdvisory
March 21, 1989Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal89-02
March 21, 1989Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 17, 1989Dan Ulmer, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 16, 1989James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 7, 1989Gary Tornes, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
February 27, 1989Douglas Payne, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 22, 1989Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 20, 1989Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 8, 1989Steven Vogelpohl, Lincoln City AttorneyAdvisory
February 3, 1989Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 3, 1989 Tim Mathern, State SenatorAdvisory
February 2, 1989Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
January 26, 1989Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 23, 1989Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 17, 1989Francis J. Wald, State RepresentativeLegal89-01
January 17, 1989Harley Kingsbury, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 5, 1989Wade Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 30, 1988Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
December 30, 1988Gordon Berg, State RepresentativeLegal88-28
December 30, 1988Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
December 27, 1988James L. Marion, Parole and ProbationAdvisory
December 19, 1988Jerry Waldera, State SenatorLegal88-27
December 15, 1988Gregory L. LangeAdvisory
December 14, 1988Ralph Erickson, West Fargo City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
December 13, 1988Gary Preszler, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
December 13, 1988Bob Harvey, Burleigh County Jail AdministratorAdvisory
December 13, 1988James E. Sperry, State Historical SocietyLegal88-26
December 12, 1988Karlene Fine, Industrial Commission's OfficeAdvisory
December 2, 1988Rod Larson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 23, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
November 16, 1988Lyle Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 15, 1988Mark A. Flagstad, Assistant Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
Robert Roach, Seed DepartmentAdvisory
November 14, 1988Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 7, 1988F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 3, 1988Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 2, 1988Richard C. Wilkes, Burke County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
November 2, 1988Steven L. Vogelpohl, Lincoln City AttorneyAdvisory
November 2, 1988Richard C. Wilkes, Burke County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
November 1, 1988William S. Patrie, Economic Development CommissionAdvisory
November 1, 1988Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
November 1, 1988Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 28, 1988David M. Crane, Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal88-25
October 24, 1988Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 20, 1988Dan Wogsland, State SenatorAdvisory
October 17, 1988Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
October 14, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement System (1)Advisory
October 14, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
October 13, 1988A. Roger Kringlie, Northwood City AttorneyAdvisory
October 6, 1988Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 3, 1988Kent L. Johnson, New Town City AttorneyLegal88-24
October 3, 1988James E. Sperry, State Historical SocietyLegal88-23
September 29, 1988Mark Schneider, Protection and Advocacy ProjectAdvisory
September 28, 1988James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 28, 1988Janet Wentz, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 19, 1988Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 16, 1988Jack Murphy, Ron Anderson, State Representatives, Dean Meyer, State Senator, and Joseph Kubik, Dunn County State's AttorneyLegal88-22
September 14, 1988Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 14, 1988Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
September 12, 1988Robert E. Manly, Eddy County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 12, 1988Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 6, 1988Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal88-21
September 6, 1988Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 29, 1988Tom Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal88-20
August 24, 1988Frank Kirshenheiter, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
August 22, 1988Robert Roach, Seed DepartmentAdvisory
August 15, 1988Pat S. Fricke, Housing Finance AgencyLegal88-19
August 15, 1988James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 10, 1988Bruce B. Haskell, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
August 9, 1988Bruce Larson, Motor Vehicle DepartmentAdvisory
August 8, 1988Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 2, 1988Jeffrey G. Klein, Steele County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 2, 1988S. F. Hoffner, Centennial CommissionAdvisory
August 1, 1988Robert J. Leingang, State Plumbing BoardAdvisory
August 1, 1988Lyle Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 1, 1988David E. Nething, State SenatorAdvisory
August 1, 1988James L. Marion, Parole and ProbationAdvisory
July 25, 1988William S. Patrie, Economic Development CommissionAdvisory
July 21, 1988Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 15, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
July 14, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
July 11, 1988Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
July 6, 1988Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
July 6, 1988Jeanne McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal88-18
June 16, 1988Dan Wogsland, State SenatorLegal88-17
June 14, 1988Wilbur Vander Vorst, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 14, 1988Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
June 14, 1988Peter Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 14, 1988Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
June 14, 1988Margy Bonner, Williston City AttorneyAdvisory
June 7, 1988Alton N. Koppang, Department of Public InstructionAdvisory
June 6, 1988Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
June 2, 1988Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
June 2, 1988Paul H. Fraase, Bismarck City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 31, 1988Ron Stastney, Department of Public InstructionAdvisory
May 23, 1988S. F. Hoffner, Centennial CommissionAdvisory
May 19, 1988Jerald L. EngelmanAdvisory
May 18, 1988Rolland W. Redlin, State SenatorAdvisory
May 16, 1988A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyLegal88-16
May 16, 1988James Maxon, State SenatorAdvisory
May 16, 1988Joe Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
May 16, 1988Larry M. Baer, Towner County Water Resource DistrictAdvisory
May 12, 1988Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
May 12, 1988Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
May 11, 1988Robert R. Schaible, Secretary of State's OfficeAdvisory
May 11, 1988Paul H. Fraase, Bismarck City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 4, 1988John R. Gregg, Bottineau City AttorneyAdvisory
May 4, 1988James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 3, 1988James L. Marion, Board of PardonsLegal88-15
May 2, 1988Lonnie Olson, Devils Lake City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 2, 1988Vincent A. LaQua, Wells County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 2, 1988Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 2, 1988Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 28, 1988Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal88-14
April 28, 1988Carol Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 27, 1988Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 27, 1988R. W. Wheeler, Special Assistant Attorney GeneralAdvisory
April 27, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
April 21, 1988Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyAdvisory
April 21, 1988Cathy Rydell, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 21, 1988R. L. Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
April 20, 1988John R. Gregg, Bottineau City AttorneyAdvisory
April 18, 1988Peter M. Gefroh, Public Instruction DepartmentAdvisory
April 14, 1988Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 5, 1988Steven L. Vogelpohl, Lincoln City AttorneyLegal88-13
April 4, 1988Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal88-12
March 29, 1988Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 25, 1988Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
March 24, 1988Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's Attorney Advisory
March 21, 1988Robert Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
March 21, 1988Tom Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal88-11
March 18, 1988Gayle Syverson, State Auditor's OfficeAdvisory
March 18, 1988Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 18, 1988Larry A. Klundt, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 18, 1988Jerald L. Engelman, Mayville City AttorneyAdvisory
March 17, 1988Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 9, 1988Bradley Berg, Hatton City AttorneyAdvisory
March 8, 1988John P. Brendel, Renville County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 8, 1988Peter H. Furuseth, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal88-10
March 7, 1988Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyAdvisory
Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 7, 1988Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyLegal88-09
March 4, 1988Gary L. Tornes, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
March 1, 1988Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
February 26, 1988Robert Schaible, Secretary of State's OfficeAdvisory
February 26, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
February 26, 1988Robert Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal88-08
February 24, 1988Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyLegal88-07
February 24, 1988Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyLegal88-07
February 22, 1988M. K. Heidi Heitkamp, Tax CommissionerLegal88-06
February 17, 1988Daniel G. Diemert, Ellendale City AttorneyAdvisory
February 11, 1988Joseph S. Lamb, The Bank of North DakotaLegal88-05
February 8, 1988Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyLegal88-04
February 8, 1988James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal88-03
February 5, 1988Janet A. Elkin, Public Service CommissionAdvisory
February 4, 1988Janet A. Elkin, Public Service CommissionAdvisory
February 4, 1988James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyLegal88-02
February 4, 1988Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 2, 1988Wendy P. Schulz, Stutsman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 26, 1988Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 21, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
January 21, 1988Stephen M. McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
January 18, 1988Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal88-01
January 14, 1988Robert R. Schaible, Secretary of State's OfficeAdvisory
January 13, 1988Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
January 12, 1988Lloyd Omdahl, Lieutenant GovernorAdvisory
January 11, 1988Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
January 8, 1988Bill Oban, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 7, 1988Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
January 5, 1988Gayle Syverson, State Auditor's OfficeAdvisory
January 4, 1988Douglas Tollefson, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
December 31, 1987Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
December 31, 1987Gerald Galloway, Beach City AttorneyAdvisory
December 28, 1987Laurie A. Cook, Pembina County State's AttorneyLegal87-25
December 24, 1987Kermit E. Bye, Special Assistant Attorney GeneralAdvisory
December 23, 1987Richard L. Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
December 18, 1987Terry Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyLegal87-24
December 16, 1987Robert M. Wentz, Health DepartmentAdvisory
December 14, 1987Glenn Dill, Kenmare City AttorneyAdvisory
December 9, 1987James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 9, 1987David A. Snyder, North Central Human Service CenterAdvisory
December 3, 1987Harvey D. Tallackson, State SenatorAdvisory
December 1, 1987Robert E. Manly, Eddy County State's AttorneyLegal87-23
November 30, 1987Robert J. Leingang, State Plumbing BoardAdvisory
November 23, 1987Richard Wilkes, Burke County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal87-22
November 20, 1987Al Schmiess, State Board of Dental ExaminersAdvisory
November 20, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
November 20, 1987Lawrence DuBois, Walhalla City AttorneyAdvisory
November 19, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
November 19, 1987Frank Kirschenheiter, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
November 18, 1987Galen Mack, Pierce County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
November 17, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
November 17, 1987Ronald M. Dosch, Devils Lake City AttorneyAdvisory
November 17, 1987William G. Bohn, Supreme CourtAdvisory
November 10, 1987Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
November 10, 1987Kermit Bye, Special Assistant Attorney GeneralAdvisory
November 9, 1987Patricia L. Burke, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 4, 1987James Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 3, 1987Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 3, 1987Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City AttorneyAdvisory
November 3, 1987Richard L. Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
November 3, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
November 2, 1987F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 2, 1987Richard W. Olson, Emerado City AttorneyAdvisory
October 27, 1987Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 26, 1987Roy A. Ottinger, State Board of Chiropractic ExaminersAdvisory
October 19, 1987Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 19, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 19, 1987Robert P. Freise, Emergency Health ServicesAdvisory
October 15, 1987Michel W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyLegal87-21
October 15, 1987Lyle Witham, McHenry County State's AttorneyLegal87-20
October 15, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 1, 1987Timothy Wilhelm, Ward County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal87-19
October 1, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 1, 1987James O. Johnson, Mercer County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
September 30, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
September 30, 1987Timothy C. Wilhelm, Ward County Assistant State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 25, 1987Richard L. Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
September 25, 1987Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 25, 1987John P. Brindle, Renville County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
September 24, 1987Richard L. Rayl, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
September 23, 1987Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 22, 1987Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
September 11, 1987Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
September 11, 1987Larry A. Klundt, State RepresentativeLegal87-18
September 10, 1987Douglas Tollefson, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
September 10, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
September 2, 1987Larry W. Schoenwald, State SenatorAdvisory
September 2, 1987Jay V. Brovold, Billings County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 1, 1987Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 1, 1987Jet Collins, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
August 31, 1987Ronald M. Dosch, Devils Lake City Attorney Advisory
August 24, 1987John T. Schneider, State RepresentativeAdvisory
August 21, 1987Ray Holmberg, State SenatorAdvisory
August 18, 1987Jeanne L. McLean, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 18, 1987Brian C. Berg, North Dakota Highway PatrolAdvisory
August 18, 1987Vern Fahy, State Water CommissionLegal87-17
August 17, 1987James Luptak, Energy Development Impact OfficeAdvisory
August 17, 1987Kent Jones, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
August 17, 1987Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerLegal87-16
August 17, 1987Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City Attorney (1) Advisory
August 17, 1987Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
August 17, 1987Daniel G. Diemert, Ellendale City AttorneyAdvisory
August 17, 1987James Luptak, Energy Development Impact OfficeAdvisory
August 11, 1987Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
August 11, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
August 11, 1987Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
August 11, 1987Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 5, 1987James A. Peterson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
August 4, 1987Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
August 3, 1987Vincent A. LaQua, Wells County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 3, 1987Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 31, 1987Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 30, 1987Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 29, 1987James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 27, 1987Michael W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 27, 1987Aaron Olson, State Board of Podiatry ExaminersAdvisory
July 23, 1987Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 23, 1987John P. Brendel, Renville County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 22, 1987James W. Wold, Griggs County State's Attorney Advisory
July 22, 1987Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 15, 1987Charles E. Johnson, Coleharbor City AttorneyLegal87-15
July 14, 1987Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal88-14
July 14, 1987Jens Tennesfos, State SenatorAdvisory
July 14, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
July 14, 1987Jim Maxson, State SenatorAdvisory
July 14, 1987Darrell Farland, Governor's Council on Human ResourcesAdvisory
July 14, 1987Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
July 8, 1987Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
July 7, 1987Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 7, 1987Harley Kingsbury, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 7, 1987Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 2, 1987Frank Kirschenheiter, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
July 1, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
July 1, 1987Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 30, 1987Gayle Syverson, State Auditor's OfficeAdvisory
June 30, 1987Dennis Lothspeich, Williams County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
June 30, 1987Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 30, 1987Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 24, 1987Gary D. Preszler, Department of Banking and Financial InstitutionsLegal87-13
June 24, 1987Mary K. O'Donnell, Rolette County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 23, 1987Vern Fahy, State Water CommissionLegal87-12
June 23, 1987F.C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyLegal87-11
June 22, 1987Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyLegal87-10
June 22, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
June 22, 1987Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 11, 1987David M. Crane, Hettinger County State's AttorneyLegal87-09
June 11, 1987R. Jon Fitzner, Valley City City AttorneyAdvisory
June 10, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
June 10, 1987John Mahoney, Center City AttorneyAdvisory
June 10, 1987Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 10, 1987Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
June 8, 1987M. K. Heidi Heitkamp, Tax CommissionerAdvisory
June 8, 1987Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 1, 1987Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 28, 1987Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 27, 1987David M. Crane, Hettinger County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 26, 1987Bruce B. Haskell, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 22, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateLegal87-08
May 21, 1987Walter M. Lipp, Sheridan County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 21, 1987Albert J. Hardy, Belfield City AttorneyLegal87-07
May 14, 1987Kit Scherber, State RepresentativeAdvisory
May 12, 1987Jerry G. Green, M.D., University of North DakotaAdvisory
May 5, 1987Dave Koland, State RepresentativeAdvisory
May 4, 1987Wendy P. Schulz, Stutsman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 29, 1987Alexander P. Macdonald, Prairie Rose State GamesAdvisory
April 29, 1987Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 22, 1987William Sorenson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 22, 1987William Sorenson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 21, 1987Marshall W. Moore,State RepresentativeAdvisory
April 20, 1987Stephen M. McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
April 16, 1987John M. Olson, State SenatorAdvisory
April 15, 1987Robert J. Leingang, State Plumbing BoardAdvisory
April 14, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
April 7, 1987Hugh P. Seaworth, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
April 6, 1987Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 1, 1987Michael W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 31, 1987Mark A. Tebelius, Harvey City AttorneyAdvisory
March 30, 1987Rolland W. Redlin, State SenatorAdvisory
March 30, 1987Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 26, 1987Kenan L. Bullinger, State LaboratoriesAdvisory
March 25, 1987George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
March 23, 1987 Al Schmiess, State Board of Dental ExaminersAdvisory
March 23, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
March 20, 1987Gary Tornes, Management and Budget OfficeAdvisory
March 19, 1987Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City Attorney Advisory
March 19, 1987Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 19, 1987Daniel G. Diemert, Ellendale City AttorneyAdvisory
March 18, 1987M. K. Heidi Heitkamp, Tax CommissionerLegal87-06
March 18, 1987Blake Vander Vorst, State Soil Conservation CommitteeAdvisory
March 17, 1987Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
March 13, 1987Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 6, 1987Wayne Stenehjem, State SenatorAdvisory
March 4, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
March 3, 1987Kent Jones, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
March 2, 1987Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 26, 1987Michael W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 26, 1987Dave Koland, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 25, 1987Michael W. Stefonowicz, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 25, 1987Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
February 25, 1987Richard W. Kloubec, State RepresentativeLegal87-05
February 24, 1987George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
February 23, 1987Allen Koppy, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 23, 1987Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal87-04
February 20, 1987William Patrie, Economic Development CommissionAdvisory
February 19, 1987Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 18, 1987William G. Goetz, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 17, 1987Joseph H. Kubik, Dunn County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 17, 1987Jane S. Robb, State LaboratoriesAdvisory
February 17, 1987Dean Meyer, State SenatorAdvisory
February 17, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
February 16, 1987Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 13, 1987Rolland W. Redlin, State SenatorLegal87-03
February 13, 1987John Olson, State SenatorAdvisory
February 13, 1987Richard W. Kloubec, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 12, 1987Vern Fahy, State EngineerLegal87-02
February 12, 1987Darrell Farland, Governor's Council on Human ResourcesAdvisory
February 6, 1987Dean Meyer, State SenatorAdvisory
February 6, 1987Dean Meyer, State SenatorAdvisory
February 5, 1987Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 2, 1987Lisa Beckstrom Gibbens, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 2, 1987Jet Collins, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
February 2, 1987Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 30, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
January 29, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
January 26, 1987Ray Meyer, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 20, 1987Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
January 20, 1987Gereld Gerntholz, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 19, 1987Arthur Melby, State RepresentativeAdvisory
January 19, 1987Joe Keller, State SenatorAdvisory
January 19, 1987Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
January 12, 1987Earl R. Pomeroy, Insurance CommissionerLegal87-01
January 6, 1987Carol S. Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 26, 1986Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 26, 1986Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
December 24, 1986Casimer Rodakowski, Philip Malkowski, & Jerry Redmond, Billing County Board of County CommissionersAdvisory
December 24, 1986John T. Schneider, State RepresentiveLegal86-35
December 23, 1986Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 18, 1986Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 16, 1986Orville Schindler, State RepresentativeAdvisory
December 16, 1986James L. Marion, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
December 16, 1986Jay Brovold, Billings County Sate's AttorneyAdvisory
December 12, 1986Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
December 10, 1986William S. Patrie, Economic Development CommissionAdvisory
December 9, 1986John R. Gregg, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 6, 1986Joseph H. Kubik, Dunn County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 1, 1986Kent Conrad, Tax CommissionerAdvisory
November 20, 1986Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 7, 1986James E. Sperry, State Historical SocietyAdvisory
November 3, 1986Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 29, 1986Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 29, 1986Robert Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
October 29, 1986Kent Reierson, Williams County State's AttorneyLegal86-34
October 28, 1986Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 28, 1986Phil Harmeson, Bureau of Governmental AffairsAdvisory
October 24, 1986North Dakota Workmen's Compensation BureauLegal86-33
October 20, 1986Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 20, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of State Advisory
October 17, 1986Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation Department Advisory
October 17, 1986Charles Whitman, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal86-32
October 16, 1986Maureen White Eagle, Devils Lake City AttorneyAdvisory
October 16, 1986Jens J. Tennefos, State SenatorLegal86-31
October 15, 1986Lawrence D. DuBois, Cavalier City AttorneyAdvisory
October 13, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 9, 1986Karlene Fine, North Dakota Industrial CommissionLegal86-30
October 9, 1986Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal86-29
October 9, 1986Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorAdvisory
October 9, 1986John A. Graham, Human Services DepartmentAdvisory
October 8, 1986Robert R. Schaible, Secretary of State's OfficeAdvisory
October 8, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 8, 1986Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 2, 1986Katherine Satrom, Workmen's Compensation BureauAdvisory
October 1, 1986Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 1, 1986Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
September 26, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
September 26, 1986Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State's Attorney Advisory
September 26, 1986Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 25, 1986James Hope, Stark County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
September 25, 1986James Hope, Stark County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
September 24, 1986John Graham, Department of Human ServicesLegal86-27
September 24, 1986Brent Winkelman, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 24, 1986Douglas Tollefson, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
September 24, 1986Rick Maixner, State SenatorAdvisory
September 24, 1986Janet A. Elkin, Public Service CommissionAdvisory
September 23, 1986Wade Enget, Tioga City AttorneyAdvisory
September 23, 1986Dean F. Bard, Real Estate CommissionAdvisory
September 19, 1986Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal86-26
September 19, 1986Brent Winkelman, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 19, 1986Murray G. Sagsveen, Adjutant General's OfficeAdvisory
September 18, 1986Wayne K. Stenehjem, State SenatorLegal86-25
September 11, 1986Charles D. Orvik, Pierce County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 10, 1986Mark A. Tebelius, Harvey City AttorneyAdvisory
September 10, 1986Wade G. Enget, Tioga City AttorneyAdvisory
September 8, 1986Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 29, 1986Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
August 28, 1986David E. Nething, Jamestown City AttorneyAdvisory
August 28, 1986Earle R. Myers, Richland County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 21, 1986Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 20, 1986Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 20, 1986Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 19, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
August 19, 1986James L. Marion, Parole and Pardon BoardAdvisory
August 18, 1986Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerLegal86-24
August 18, 1986Hugh P. Seaworth, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
August 18, 1986Robert E. Hanson, State TreasurerAdvisory
August 11, 1986Timothy C. Wilhelm, Ward County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
August 7, 1986Richard E. Herr, Wishek City AttorneyAdvisory
August 6, 1986Jerome L. Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 6, 1986Linda L. Hickman, Williams County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
August 5, 1986William C. Parker, State SenatorAdvisory
August 4, 1986Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 31, 1986Layton W. Freborg, State SenatorLegal86-23
July 31, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
July 30, 1986Steven W. Tomac, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
July 30, 1986Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
July 29, 1986Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's Attorney & William E. Woods, Jr., Parshall City AttorneyAdvisory
July 22, 1986Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 16, 1986Richard J. Riha, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
July 16, 1986Christian V. Mathieson, Devils Lake Police DepartmentAdvisory
July 16, 1986Ray Holmberg, State SenatorAdvisory
July 15, 1986William G. Bohn, Supreme CourtAdvisory
July 2, 1986William L. Strate, Watford City AttorneyAdvisory
July 1, 1986Karlene K. Fine, Industrial CommissionAdvisory
July 1, 1986Douglas Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
June 30, 1986Maureen White Eagle, Devils Lake City AttorneyAdvisory
June 30, 1986Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 30, 1986Katherine Satrom, Workmen's Compensation BureauAdvisory
June 30, 1986Jack Murphy, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 30, 1986Scott Engmann, Teacher's Fund for RetirementAdvisory
June 30, 1986Maureen White Eagle, Devils Lake City AttorneyAdvisory
June 27, 1986Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyLegal86-22
June 25, 1986John J. Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 18, 1986Steven L. Vogelpohl, Lincoln City AttorneyAdvisory
June 18, 1986Kent A. Reierson, Williams County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 6, 1986Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
June 6, 1986John J. Mahoney, Oliver County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 6, 1986Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
June 5, 1986State Board of EqualizationLegal86-21
June 5, 1986State Board of EqualizationLegal86-21
June 5, 1986Emil J. Riehl, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 2, 1986James L. Marion, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
May 27, 1986Walter Meyer, State SenatorAdvisory
May 27, 1986Ray Meyer, State RepresentativeAdvisory
May 27, 1986Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 27, 1986Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
May 27, 1986John A. Juelson, Hillsboro City AttorneyAdvisory
May 23, 1986Arthur Melby, State RepresentativeAdvisory
May 13, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateLegal86-20
May 7, 1986Maureen White Eagle, Devils Lake City AttorneyAdvisory
May 7, 1986Neil ThompsonAdvisory
May 7, 1986Clive Pelton, Dunn County Water Resource DistrictAdvisory
May 7, 1986Robert W. Kinsey, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 7, 1986Board of University and School LandsLegal86-19
May 6, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
May 6, 1986Wade G. Enget, Stanley City AttorneyAdvisory
May 5, 1986Jerome L. Walsh, State SenatorAdvisory
May 5, 1986T. L. Secrest, Hettinger City AttorneyAdvisory
May 5, 1986Jane S. Robb, State LaboratoriesAdvisory
May 5, 1986Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 5, 1986Jane M. Lundberg, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
May 5, 1986Wayne D. Goter, Morton County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
May 2, 1986Patricia J. Carlen, District CourtAdvisory
May 1, 1986Walter R. Hjelle, Highway CommissionerLegal86-18
April 30, 1986Carol S. Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 30, 1986Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
April 30, 1986Dale L. Henegar, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
April 30, 1986Ward D. Briggs, Riverside City AttorneyLegal86-17
April 24, 1986William F. Lindell, Riverdale City AttorneyAdvisory
April 24, 1986Dale L. Henegar, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
April 24, 1986Earl R. Pomeroy, Commissioner of InsuranceLegal86-16
William F. Lindell, Riverdale City AttorneyAdvisory
April 23, 1986Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
April 23, 1986Richard L. Schnell, Morton County State's AttoLegal86-15
April 22, 1986Hugh P. Seaworth, Bismarck City AttorneyAdvisory
April 22, 1986Richard Riha, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
April 18, 1986James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 11, 1986William F. Lindell, Washburn City AttorneyAdvisory
April 10, 1986Thomas H. Falck, Jr., Grand Forks County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
April 4, 1986Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 4, 1986Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 4, 1986Bruce B. Haskell, Morton County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
April 1, 1986Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City Attorney's OfficeLegal86-14
March 31, 1986Mike L. Halpern, Glen Ullin City AttorneyAdvisory
March 31, 1986 March 27, 1986Karlene Fine, State Industrial CommissionLegal86-13
March 26, 1986State OfficialsAdvisory
March 26, 1986Ray Meyer, State RepresentativeAdvisory
March 24, 1986Dan Wogsland, State SenatorAdvisory
March 24, 1986Dan Wogsland, State SenatorAdvisory
March 18, 1986Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 18, 1986Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1986James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1986Orrin B. Lovell, Golden Valley County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 14, 1986Alan K. Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 13, 1986William A. Herauf, Dickinson City AttorneyAdvisory
March 13, 1986Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 12, 1986Alfred A. Thompson, Burleigh County Water Resource District Legal Legal86-12
March 12, 1986David M. Wheelihan, Ellendale City Attorney (1)Advisory
March 12, 1986David M. Wheelihan, Ellendale City AttorneyAdvisory
March 12, 1986Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
March 7, 1986Hugh P. Seaworth, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal86-11
March 7, 1986Robert E. Alexander, Beulah City AttorneyAdvisory
March 6, 1986Jane M. Lundberg, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
March 6, 1986Arne F. Boyum, Rolla City AttorneyAdvisory
February 28, 1986Don B. Eppler, Lisbon City AttorneyAdvisory
February 27, 1986Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
February 27, 1986David M. Wheelihan, Ellendale City AttorneyLegal86-10
February 25, 1986Carol Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 14, 1986Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's AttorneyLegal86-09
February 13, 1986John R. Gregg, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 13, 1986John R. Gregg, Bottineau County State's AttorneyLegal86-08
February 12, 1986James L. Marion, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
February 12, 1986Gerald F. Gerntholz, State RepresentativeAdvisory
February 10, 1986Bruce Haskell, Morton County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 6, 1986Dale L. Henegar, North Dakota Game and Fish DepartmentLegal86-07
February 6, 1986Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyLegal86-06
February 5, 1986Anthony G. Eckroth, State Representative & Walter A. Meyer, State SenatorAdvisory
January 30, 1986George A. Sinner, GovernorLegal86-05
January 29, 1986Vernon Fahy, North Dakota State Water CommissionLegal86-04
January 29, 1986Walter R. Hjelle, State Highway CommissionerLegal86-03
January 28, 1986Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 27, 1986Stephen M. McLean, Oakes City AttorneyAdvisory
January 27, 1986Theodore Kessel, Jr., LaMoure City AttorneyAdvisory
January 27, 1986Kent Jones, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
January 27, 1986Dale L. Henegar, Game and Fish DepartmentAdvisory
January 24, 1986David M. Wheelihan, Ellendale City AttorneyAdvisory
January 24, 1986Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North DakotaAdvisory
January 24, 1986Margy Bonner, Williston City AttorneyAdvisory
January 21, 1986LaVerne L. Zink, State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Land SurveyorsAdvisory
January 21, 1986James Hope, Stark County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
January 20, 1986Howard W. Swanson, Grand Forks City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
January 20, 1986Richard L. Schnell, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 20, 1986Robert Priebe, Divide County Water Resource DistrictLegal86-02
January 17, 1986Russell T. Thane, State SenatorAdvisory
January 17, 1986Anthony G. Eckroth, State Representative & Walter A. Meyer, State SenatorAdvisory
January 13, 1986Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 10, 1986John J. Fox, Burleigh County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
January 10, 1986Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
January 9, 1986James E. Sperry, State Historical SocietyAdvisory
January 8, 1986Philip D. Papineau, Williams County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal86-01
January 3, 1986Douglas Tollefson, Agriculture DepartmentAdvisory
January 2, 1986Gerald S. Paulson, Emerado City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
January 2, 1986Scott Engmann, Teacher's Fund for RetirementAdvisory
December 31, 1985James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 24, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 20, 1985Jane M. Lundberg, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
December 17, 1985William E. Woods, Jr., Parshall City AttorneyAdvisory
December 9, 1985Keith Reisenauer, Cass County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal85-45
December 3, 1985James L. Marion, Chief Parole OfficerLegal85-44
December 2, 1985F. Kent Vosper, State SenatorAdvisory
December 2, 1985Maury C. Thompson, Sioux County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 2, 1985Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
December 2, 1985Robert A. Keogh, Dickinson Municipal CourtAdvisory
November 29, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 29, 1985Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 29, 1985Barry Hasti, Tax DepartmentAdvisory
November 25, 1985James Marion, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
November 25, 1985William A. Herauf, Killdeer City AttorneyAdvisory
November 25, 1985William A. Herauf, Killdeer City AttorneyAdvisory
November 15, 1985James W. Wold, Griggs County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 14, 1985Robert E. Alexander, Beulah City AttorneyAdvisory
November 12, 1985Steven W. Tomac, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
November 12, 1985Kelly Shockman, State RepresentativeAdvisory
November 12, 1985James L. Marion, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
November 12, 1985Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 5, 1985Robert W. Kinsey, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
November 5, 1985Jack W. Ingstad, State SenatorAdvisory
November 4, 1985Pat S. Fricke, Department of Housing and FinanceLegal85-42
November 1, 1985Lee A. Christofferson, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal85-41
October 28, 1985Michael V. Deisz, Job ServiceAdvisory
October 22, 1985David M. Wheelihan, Ellendale City AttorneyAdvisory
October 22, 1985Albert Dahlgren, Board of MassageAdvisory
October 18, 1985Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
October 18, 1985Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
October 18, 1985John A. Graham, Department of Human ServicesLegal85-40
October 17, 1985Nevin Van de Streek, Minot City AttorneyAdvisory
October 11, 1985Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's AttorneyLegal85-39
October 11, 1985Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 11, 1985Jane M. Lundberg, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
October 11, 1985Nicholas B. Hall, Walsh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 9, 1985Peter H. Furuseth, Williston City Attorney's OfficeLegal85-37
October 9, 1985Robert W. Martinson, State RepresentativeAdvisory
October 9, 1985Bruce B. Haskell, Morton County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
October 8, 1985Michael Unhjem, State RepresentativeAdvisory
October 4, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal85-36
October 3, 1985Kent Conrad, State Tax CommissionerLegal85-35
October 3, 1985Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
October 3, 1985John O. Holm, Gladstone City AttorneyAdvisory
October 3, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
October 3, 1985Vern Fahy, State Water CommissionAdvisory
October 3, 1985Kent Conrad, State Tax CommissionerLegal85-35
October 1, 1985Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
September 30, 1985F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 30, 1985Douglas K. Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
September 25, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 25, 1985Serenus Hoffner, State RepresentativeAdvisory
September 24, 1985Albert Dahlgren, Board of MassageAdvisory
September 19, 1985Lewis C. Jorgenson, Ramsey County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 18, 1985Harvey D. Tallackson, State SenatorAdvisory
September 16, 1985Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
September 12, 1985Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 11, 1985Larry M. Baer, Towner County State's AttorneyAdvisory
September 10, 1985 Peter A. Quist, Securities CommissionerLegal85-34
September 4, 1985Jane M. Lundberg, Banking and Financial InstitutionsAdvisory
August 30, 1985Serenus Hoffner, State RepresentativeAdvisory
August 30, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 29, 1985Vernon Fahy, State Water CommissionAdvisory
August 29, 1985Ruth Meiers, Lieutenant GovernorLegal85-33
August 29, 1985Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
August 29, 1985Vernon Fahy, State Water CommissionAdvisory
August 20, 1985Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal85-31
August 20, 1985Michael S. McIntee, McHenry County State's AttornyLegal85-30
August 19, 1985Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 19, 1985Earl R. Pomeroy, Insurance DepartmentAdvisory
August 15, 1985Marilyn K. Foss, Department of Banking and Financial InstitutionsLegal85-29
August 14, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal85-28
August 13, 1985Robert W. Kinsey, Divide County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 5, 1985Steven W. Tomac, Credit Review BoardAdvisory
August 2, 1985Bruce Larson, Motor Vehicle DepartmentAdvisory
August 2, 1985Keith W. Kiser, Veterans AffairAdvisory
August 2, 1985Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's Attorney (1)Advisory
August 2, 1985Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 2, 1985Brian D. Neugebauer, West Fargo City AttorneyAdvisory
August 1, 1985William E. Kretschmar, Ashley City AttorneyAdvisory
August 1, 1985Lyle R. Bopp, Sargent County State's AttorneyAdvisory
August 1, 1985Philip Dolyniuk, Belfield City MayorLegal85-27
July 31, 1985James E. Sperry, State Historical SocietyAdvisory
July 29, 1985Robert E. Alexander, Beulah City AttorneyAdvisory
July 24, 1985Evan E. Lips, State SenatorLegal85-26
July 22, 1985Brian C. McClure, Central Personnel DivisionAdvisory
July 22, 1985Harvey Johnson, Maddock, City MayorAdvisory
July 15, 1985J. Howard Stormon, Rolla City AttorneyAdvisory
July 11, 1985Richard C. Wilkes, Burke County State's Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
July 11, 1985Maury C. Thompson, Sioux County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 11, 1985Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 11, 1985Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City Attorney's OfficeLegal85-25
July 10, 1985Jack Murphy, State RepresentativeAdvisory
July 10, 1985Thomas Ewing, Dodge City AttorneyAdvisory
July 10, 1985Jay V. Brovold, Billings County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 8, 1985Mark A. Tebelius, Harvey City AttorneyAdvisory
July 8, 1985Richard L. Schnell, Morton County State's AttorneyAdvisory
July 8, 1985Peter H. Furuseth, Williston City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
July 1, 1985Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemAdvisory
June 19, 1985June 19, 1985Advisory
June 13, 1985James O. Kusler, State SenatorAdvisory
June 12, 1985Wayne Sanstead, Superintendent of Public InstructionAdvisory
June 12, 1985Jack Murphy, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 12, 1985Janet A. Elkin, Public Service CommissionLegal85-24
June 12, 1985Jack Murphy, State RepresentativeAdvisory
June 11, 1985Richard P. Gallagher, Mandan City AttorneyLegal85-22
June 4, 1985Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
June 3, 1985Brian C. Berg, North Dakota Highway PatrolAdvisory
May 30, 1985Ray Holmberg, State SenatorAdvisory
May 30, 1985James Britton, Williams County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 22, 1985William L. Strate, Watford City AttorneyLegal85-21
May 21, 1985Steven J. Wild, Bowman County State's AttorneyAdvisory
May 17, 1985Orville W. Hagen, Labor DepartmentAdvisory
May 14, 1985Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal85-20
May 14, 1985Ben Meier, Secretary of StateLegal85-19
May 7, 1985John Olson, State SenatorAdvisory
May 7, 1985Jim Brokaw. State RepresentativeLegal85-18
May 7, 1985Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
May 6, 1985Donald Kilander, State SenatorLegal85-17
May 1, 1985Mikal Simonson, Barnes County State's AttorneyLegal85-16
April 30, 1985Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forsk City Attorney's OfficeLegal85-15
April 30, 1985Vince H. Ficek, Dickinson City AttorneyLegal85-14
April 26, 1985Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 26, 1985Carol S. Nelson, Barnes County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 24, 1985Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 23, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal85-13
April 22, 1985Stuart A. Larson, Traill County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 22, 1985John R. Gregg, Bottineau County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 19, 1985Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
April 15, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 11, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 11, 1985Herschel Lashkowitz, State SenatorAdvisory
April 11, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
April 11, 1985Robert W. Holte, Mountrial County State's AttorneyLegal85-12
April 2, 1985Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
April 2, 1985James L. Marion, Parole and Probation DepartmentAdvisory
April 1, 1985Al Schmiess, State Board of Dental ExaminersAdvisory
April 1, 1985Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1985Calvin N. Rolfson, Deferred Compensation CommitteeAdvisory
March 29, 1985Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County States' AttorneyAdvisory
March 29, 1985John A. Graham, Human Services DepartmentAdvisory
March 29, 1985Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal85-11
March 28, 1985Ben Meier, Secretary of StateAdvisory
March 14, 1985James E. Sperry, State Historical SocietyAdvisory
March 14, 1985George A. Sinner, GovernorAdvisory
March 14, 1985Rick Bock, Office of Management and BudgetAdvisory
March 11, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal85-10
March 8, 1985Dr. Wayne G. Sanstead, Department of Public InstructionLegal85-09
March 6, 1985Peter H. Furuseth, Williston City Attorney's OfficeAdvisory
February 28, 1985Terry W. Elhard, McIntosh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 27, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 27, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 12, 1985Jack Jansen, State Fire MarshalAdvisory
February 8, 1985Roy Hausauer, House RepresentativeAdvisory
February 8, 1985Barbara C. Braun, Protection and Advocacy ProjectAdvisory
February 7, 1985Jerome L. Renner, Kidder County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 7, 1985Jay V. Brovold, Billings County State's AttorneyAdvisory
February 5, 1985Roy Hausauer, House RepresentativeAdvisory
February 4, 1985Hugh P. Seaworth, Bismarck City AttorneyLegal85-08
January 30, 1985Wayne Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyLegal85-07
January 29, 1985Cameron D. Sillers, Cavalier County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 29, 1985Owen L. Anderson, Judicial Nominating Committee and Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal85-06
January 28, 1985Lyle Hanson, State RepresentativeLegal85-05
January 28, 1985Wayne P. Jones, Ransom County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 28, 1985Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 25, 1985Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyAdvisory
January 24, 1985Alan Person, Public Employees Retirement SystemLegal85-04
January 24, 1985Paul T. Crary, Walhalla City AttorneyAdvisory
January 23, 1985Doug Eiken, Parks and Recreation DepartmentAdvisory
January 22, 1985John A. Richardson, State Board of Higher EducationLegal85-03
January 22, 1985Pat Conmy, State RepresentativeLegal85-02
January 17, 1985Wayne Terry, Veterans HomeAdvisory
January 10, 1985Steven P. Benson, State Auditor's OfficeAdvisory
January 7, 1985Jerald L. Engelman, Mayville City AttorneyAdvisory
January 2, 1985Serenus Hoffner, State RepresentativeLegal85-01
December 31, 1984Dennis E. Johnson, McKenzie County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 27, 1984Robert E. Manly, Eddy County State's AttorneyAdvisory
December 10, 1984Gerald J. Waldera, State SenatorAdvisory
November 14, 1984Lee Christofferson, Rolette County State's AttorneyLegal84-37
November 14, 1984J. O. Wigen, Insurance CommissionerLegal84-36
November 14, 1984Kent Conrad, Tax CommissionerLegal84-35
October 8, 1984James N. Purdy, Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal84-34
October 4, 1984Ronald J. Weikum, Elgin City AttorneyLegal84-33
August 22, 1984Lyle R. Bopp, Sargent County State's AttorneyLegal84-32
August 17, 1984Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal84-31
August 17, 1984Earl R. Pomeroy, State RepresentativeLegal84-30
July 9, 1984Kent Conrad, Tax CommissionerLegal84-29
June 22, 1984Brian C. McClure, Central Personnel DivisionLegal84-28
May 30, 1984ames N. Purdy, Dickey County State's AttorneyLegal84-27
May 29, 1984Charles J. Gilje, Stutsman County State's AttorneyLegal84-26
May 10, 1984Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal84-25
May 10, 1984J. O. Wigen, Insurance CommissionerLegal84-24
May 9, 1984F. E. Foughty, Ramsey County Water Resource District AttorneyLegal84-23
April 25, 1984Neil W. Fleming, Pembina County Water Resource Board AttorneyLegal84-22
April 13, 1984Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal84-21
April 11, 1984Larry Quast, Stanton City AttorneyLegal84-20
April 4, 1984Margy Bonner, Williston City Attorney's OfficeLegal84-19
March 30, 1984Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's AttorneyLegal84-18
March 30, 1984Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal84-17
March 23, 1984Gail Hagerty, Burleigh County State's AttorneyLegal84-16
March 8, 1984Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's AttorneyLegal84-15
February 29, 1984Ernest M. Sands, Lieutenant GovernorLegal84-14
February 29, 1984Ernest M. Sands, Lieutenant GovernorLegal84-14
February 13, 1984Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's OfficeLegal84-13
February 8, 1984Robert W. Peterson, State AuditorLegal84-12
February 8, 1984J. M. Vukelic, Hettinger Coun